Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Dawn's Light | $3.20 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 21Heidi's Sinatra | — | $5.40 | $4.00 |
| 35Milwaukee Cat | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | — | $9.10 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-5 | — | $15.15 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-5-4 | — | $12.34 |
Heidi's Sinatra——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,277.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Heidi's Sinatra.
1Heidi's Sinatra121 lbLIsaiah Wiseman50.9674/131/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.9
- Middle
- 8.6
- Finish
- 7.0
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.9
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 71
- Power
- 51.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Isaiah Wiseman
- Trainer
- T. Haehn 0/18
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 29 Apr | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Isaiah Wiseman | 121 |
| Tue 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 380.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 21 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 450.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 310.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Thu 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 470.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Dawn's Light116 lbLYoel Navas51.3649/53/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 62
- Power
- 58.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,396.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yoel Navas
- Trainer
- William Cowans
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 155d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Tequila Flats121 lbLLuis Reyes53.2627/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 78
- Power
- 42.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Reyes
- Trainer
- Francisco Ramos
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 46d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 260.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 490.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 11 | 400.0 | Ronney Betancourt | 121 |
| Fri 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 560.0 | Ronney Betancourt | 123 |
| Fri 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 530.0 | Ronney Betancourt | 123 |
| Thu 8 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 520.0 | Ronney Betancourt | 123 |
| Tue 23 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4La La Angel116 lbLVernon Bush52.7569/226/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 48.0 · 33.0
- Class, average · last
- 56 · 57
- Power
- 28.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,440.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Vernon Bush
- Trainer
- Ronald Tomlinson
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 177d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 130.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 420.0 | Vernon Bush | 121 |
| Mon 12 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 330.0 | Vernon Bush | 121 |
| Thu 25 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 560.0 | Vernon Bush | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Milwaukee Cat116 lbLBrandon Tapara52.5593/132/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 6.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 37.0 · 30.0
- Class, average · last
- 59 · 58
- Power
- 36.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 4/20
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 51d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 390.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 430.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 520.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate