Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Carom | $3.00 | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 24Uncle Charming | — | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 32Indocumentado | — | — | $5.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-4 | — | $2.40 |
| Trifecta | 5-4-2 | — | $7.95 |
| Superfecta | 5-4-2-3 | — | $2.67 |
Carom——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Carom.
Indocumentado——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Indocumentado.
1Gotsomemojo125 lbLGabriel Lagunes50.8847/225/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.8
- Middle
- 8.1
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.8
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 79
- Power
- 70.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Gabriel Lagunes
- Trainer
- T. Haehn 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 125 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 710.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 580.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Indocumentado269d off125 lbLJavier Padron-Barcenas53.3846/139/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 73
- Power
- 59.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,313.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Javier Padron-Barcenas
- Trainer
- Luis Jurado 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 125 · 269d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 Apr | REMINGTON PARK | 330 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Mar | REMINGTON PARK | 300 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | WILL ROGERS | 300 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | WILL ROGERS | 250 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | Javier Padron-Barcenas | 121 |
| Fri 20 May | REMINGTON PARK | 330 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 6 | 350.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Tornado Boy125 lbLThiago Canuto52.5869/221/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 82
- Power
- 74.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Thiago Canuto
- Trainer
- Carmino Nocero 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 125 · 6d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 29 Apr | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Julio Felix | 121 |
| Fri 24 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 620.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 120 |
| Sat 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 600.0 | Thiago Canuto | 123 |
| Fri 10 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Thiago Canuto | 123 |
| Fri 27 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Thiago Canuto | 123 |
| Sat 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 820.0 | Thiago Canuto | 123 |
| Mon 24 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 10 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Uncle Charming125 lbLYarmarie Correa53.3885/22/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 92
- Power
- 81.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 3-4-3
- Wins
- 10.7%
- Earnings
- $46,840
- Per start
- $1,672.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Jeremy Skeens
- Weight · days off
- 125 · 38d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 21 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 830.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 910.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 800.0 | Thiago Canuto | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Carom125 lbLLuis Reyes53.9969/51/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 92
- Power
- 83.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $361,904
- Per start
- $5,026.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Reyes
- Trainer
- Jonathan Wong 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 125 · 16d
11yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Yoel Navas | 110 |
| Sat 1 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Appleton S. | 11 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Apr | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 930.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 121 |
| Fri 24 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 123 |
| Fri 10 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 120 |
| Thu 23 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 910.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sat 4 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Tampa Bay S. | 5 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 690.0 | David Haldar | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate