Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Ol' L B | $3.80 | $2.20 | $2.10 |
| 21Crazycantberighted | — | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 33Furtherinstruction | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-1 | — | $4.00 |
| Trifecta | 6-1-3 | — | $6.45 |
| Superfecta | 6-1-3-7 | — | $6.18 |
1Crazycantberighted————2/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 77: 13-9-15
- Wins
- 16.9%
- Earnings
- $263,204
- Per start
- $3,418.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Buster's Boy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,273.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Furtherinstruction————6/134/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Buckititlewave————7/222/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,525.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 180.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sir Leonidas————12/171/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 3-6-4
- Wins
- 7.9%
- Earnings
- $94,315
- Per start
- $2,481.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ol' L B————3/19/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,661.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 9 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Denny M————10/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,607.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 180.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate