Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Why Buy the Cow | $21.40 | $6.60 | $4.20 |
| 27Madewell | — | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 35My Onetime Corona | — | — | $4.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-7 | — | $36.30 |
| Trifecta | 2-7-5 | — | $96.10 |
| Superfecta | 2-7-5-6 | — | $48.65 |
Why Buy the Cow——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 3: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $23,080
- Per start
- $7,693.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Why Buy the Cow.
————6/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for .
My Onetime Corona——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 10-7-6
- Wins
- 31.3%
- Earnings
- $249,072
- Per start
- $7,783.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for My Onetime Corona.
1My Bucket Is Full————8/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,553.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 21 Nov | ZIA PARK | 550 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Oct | ZIA PARK | 550 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Jun | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 870 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Apr | REMINGTON PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Apr | REMINGTON PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jun | FAIR MEADOWS | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 May | REMINGTON PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Apr | REMINGTON PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Why Buy the Cow————6/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 Oct | ZIA PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Oct | ZIA PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | ZIA PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Sep | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 2 Sep | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 94.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dan the Flashman————10/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,689.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 Oct | ZIA PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | ZIA PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Aug | ALBUQUERQUE | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | SUNRAY PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | ZIA PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | ZIA PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5My Onetime Corona————12/137/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,149.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 5 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 21 Aug | ALBUQUERQUE | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 9 May | REMINGTON PARK | 400 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 9 | 54.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Apr | REMINGTON PARK | 330 Yards · Dirt | OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 350 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 350 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 350 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 68.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Breaking New Ground——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 21 Nov | ZIA PARK | 550 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Oct | ZIA PARK | 550 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Sep | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | ALBUQUERQUE | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Aug | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 May | SUNRAY PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Aug | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 1000 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Jun | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 870 Yards · Dirt | OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Madewell——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 11-11-7
- Wins
- 28.9%
- Earnings
- $343,472
- Per start
- $9,038.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Oct | ALBUQUERQUE | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | ALBUQUERQUE | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Aug | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | REMINGTON PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 May | REMINGTON PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Apr | REMINGTON PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate