Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Moonflash Cat | $3.60 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 28Why Buy the Cow | — | $4.80 | $3.00 |
| 34Bigg Jack | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-8 | — | $10.20 |
| Trifecta | 3-8-4 | — | $54.05 |
| Superfecta | 3-8-4-1 | — | $42.25 |
Why Buy the Cow——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 3: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $23,080
- Per start
- $7,693.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Why Buy the Cow.
————5/243/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for .
1El Tarasco 727————10/119/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,306.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Oct | ZIA PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | ZIA PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 870 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 May | SUNRAY PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 May | SUNRAY PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 May | SUNRAY PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | ZIA PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | ZIA PARK | 400 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Call Me Kash——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Oct | ZIA PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 330 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Aug | ALBUQUERQUE | 400 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | REMINGTON PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Dec | ZIA PARK | 400 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | ZIA PARK | 400 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | ZIA PARK | 400 Yards · Dirt | TRIALS | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 440 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Moonflash Cat————9/54/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 6-9-1
- Wins
- 20.7%
- Earnings
- $223,921
- Per start
- $7,721.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Oct | ZIA PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Aug | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | SUNRAY PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 May | SUNRAY PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Apr | REMINGTON PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | ZIA PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | ZIA PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1140.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Bigg Jack————10/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,925.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Aug | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | FAIR MEADOWS | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 May | REMINGTON PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | REMINGTON PARK | 550 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Mar | REMINGTON PARK | 550 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 11 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | WILL ROGERS | 400 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Oct | WILL ROGERS | 300 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 400 Yards · Dirt | DERBY | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mr Big————15/138/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 3-2-7
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $102,835
- Per start
- $4,284.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 870 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | ALBUQUERQUE | 400 Yards · Dirt | TRIALS | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 550 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 May | SUNRAY PARK | 440 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Apr | SUNRAY PARK | 400 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 400 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Aug | ALBUQUERQUE | 400 Yards · Dirt | TRIALS | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Aug | ALBUQUERQUE | 330 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Dan the Flashman————9/216/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,689.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Sep | ZIA PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Aug | ALBUQUERQUE | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | SUNRAY PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | ZIA PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | ZIA PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Noreason Fordiamonds————6/132/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 6-2-3
- Wins
- 13.0%
- Earnings
- $136,625
- Per start
- $2,970.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Oct | ALBUQUERQUE | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | ZIA PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | SUNRAY PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 May | SUNRAY PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Apr | REMINGTON PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Mar | REMINGTON PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 390.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Why Buy the Cow————5/243/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Oct | ZIA PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | ZIA PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Sep | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 2 Sep | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 94.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | REMINGTON PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate