Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Purrfect Girl | $15.30 | $6.40 | $3.10 |
| 26Talent Show | — | $5.00 | $3.60 |
| 32Hard to Capture | — | — | $5.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-6 | $1.00 | $30.00 |
| Trifecta | 1-6-2 | $0.20 | $30.08 |
| Superfecta | 1-6-2-3 | $0.20 | $98.25 |
1Purrfect GirlRafael Hernandez—51.5—6/120/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rafael Hernandez
- Trainer
- Michael Wright, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Rafael Hernandez | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Gabriel Saez | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 66.0 | Rafael Hernandez | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 54.0 | Luan Machado | 120 |
| Sat 29 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Fraser Aebly | 123 |
| Thu 6 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Eswan Flores | 121 |
| Fri 17 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Eswan Flores | 121 |
| Thu 25 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Hard to CaptureSkye Chernetz—55.0—8/135/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Skye Chernetz
- Trainer
- Devon Gittens
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Skye Chernetz | 121 |
| Sat 15 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Skye Chernetz | 121 |
| Sun 26 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Skye Chernetz | — |
| Sat 4 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Skye Chernetz | 121 |
| Sat 13 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Skye Chernetz | 121 |
| Fri 29 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Skye Chernetz | 123 |
| Thu 7 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Skye Chernetz | 125 |
| Thu 10 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Skye Chernetz | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Founder's DayJuan Crawford—56.4—7/213/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $346,093
- Per start
- $6,180.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Devon Gittens
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 14 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 118 |
| Sun 9 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Samy Camacho | 121 |
| Sat 4 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Cipriano Gil | 119 |
| Sun 21 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Cipriano Gil | 119 |
| Sat 23 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Cipriano Gil | 120 |
| Sat 19 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Edwin Gonzalez | 122 |
| Sat 14 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Leonel Reyes | 120 |
| Sat 24 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Leonel Reyes | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Twisting PistonsRyan Munger—52.4—10/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,584.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ryan Munger
- Trainer
- Sid Attard
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Ryan Munger | 121 |
| Thu 6 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Ryan Munger | 121 |
| Thu 23 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Ryan Munger | 121 |
| Thu 2 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Ryan Munger | 121 |
| Sun 31 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Ryan Munger | 123 |
| Fri 15 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | — | not run | Ryan Munger | 123 |
| Thu 24 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Ryan Munger | 123 |
| Thu 3 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Xarel Forde | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Voice From AboveKeveh Nicholls—54.3—2/116/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,004.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Keveh Nicholls
- Trainer
- Philip Hall
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
| Sat 15 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Jose Campos | 121 |
| Sat 25 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Jose Campos | 121 |
| Sat 4 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 70.0 | Eswan Flores | 125 |
| Thu 11 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Eswan Flores | 124 |
| Thu 21 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 80.0 | Eswan Flores | 121 |
| Fri 1 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Starter Handicap | 5 | 82.0 | Slade Jones | 120 |
| Sat 14 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 810.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Talent ShowJeffrey Alderson—52.3—3/119/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,012.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Debra Rombis
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Walter Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 120 |
| Wed 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 55.0 | Vincent Cheminaud | 118 |
| Thu 6 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 119 |
| Mon 3 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 119 |
| Wed 22 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 119 |
| Mon 15 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 45.0 | Alex Achard | 120 |
| Wed 27 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Alex Achard | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Built DifferentPrayven Badrie—53.8—12/171/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,632.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Prayven Badrie
- Trainer
- Philip Hall
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 Mar | TURF PARADISE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Francisco Garcia | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Francisco Garcia | — |
| Sat 14 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Francisco Garcia | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 69.0 | Silvio Amador | 124 |
| Sat 26 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 70.0 | Marcos Meneses | 116 |
| Wed 2 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 75.0 | Samy Camacho | 118 |
| Sat 22 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Handicap | 5 | 79.0 | Pablo Morales | 116 |
| Sat 4 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Sonny Leon | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate