Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Mardene | $11.00 | $4.70 | $3.40 |
| 22Lemoncella Spritz | — | $4.30 | $2.50 |
| 34Mrs. Hot Shot | — | — | $3.70 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-2 | $1.00 | $25.75 |
| Trifecta | 5-2-4 | $0.20 | $27.07 |
| Superfecta | 5-2-4-7 | $0.20 | $144.74 |
1Nightsaber (GB)122 lbLPrayven Badrie54.46120/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · 72
- Power
- 46.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Prayven Badrie
- Trainer
- Barbara Bailey
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 162d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 4 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Chad Lee | 122 |
| Thu 13 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 44.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 56.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 41.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 120 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lemoncella Spritz122 lbLRico Walcott53.0715/215/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 67
- Power
- 57.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,191.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rico Walcott
- Trainer
- Steven Chircop 1/12
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 77d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Omelio Francis | 120 |
| Fri 6 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Julio Hernandez | 124 |
| Wed 21 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 47.0 | J. Acosta | 124 |
| Fri 2 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Cruz | 124 |
| Thu 11 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Pietro Moran | 117 |
| Thu 4 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Pietro Moran | 117 |
| Sun 23 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Sat 25 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3World Showcase114 lbLChristoff Douglas53.6733/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 75
- Power
- 50.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $64,183
- Per start
- $2,790.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christoff Douglas
- Trainer
- Ryan Jones 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 154d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 55.0 | Keveh Nicholls | — |
| Sun 16 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
| Sat 25 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Xarel Forde | 116 |
| Sun 12 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 36.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
| Thu 25 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 46.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
| Thu 4 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 123 |
| Fri 8 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 123 |
| Fri 18 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Mrs. Hot Shot122 lbLDa-Sean Gaskin51.0747/213/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- — · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 74
- Power
- 60.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Da-Sean Gaskin
- Trainer
- W. Armata 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 147d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 28 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Pietro Moran | 119 |
| Sun 23 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 35.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
| Thu 6 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 53.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Fri 10 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
| Sat 27 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 60.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
| Thu 4 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 45.0 | Xarel Forde | 116 |
| Fri 15 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Xarel Forde | 116 |
| Thu 24 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Xarel Forde | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mardene122 lbLJuan Crawford52.9736/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 71
- Power
- 54.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,746.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Sylvain Pion 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 51d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | Samuel Bermudez | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 120 |
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 41.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 120 |
| Wed 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 121 |
| Thu 23 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Scott Spieth | 123 |
| Tue 14 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Scott Spieth | 125 |
| Wed 17 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Scott Spieth | 123 |
| Tue 19 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Israel Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Naughty Destiny122 lbLRafael Hernandez52.4699/218/11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 2.1
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 66
- Power
- 55.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $77,240
- Per start
- $3,089.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rafael Hernandez
- Trainer
- Steven Chircop 1/21
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 57d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Michael David | 120 |
| Thu 26 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 43.0 | Michael David | 120 |
| Fri 6 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 360.0 | Julio Hernandez | 122 |
| Sat 31 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Julio Hernandez | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Gerald Almodovar | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 340.0 | Julio Hernandez | 124 |
| Thu 8 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 580.0 | Julio Hernandez | 122 |
| Sat 6 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7No Visor122 lbLXarel Forde52.57012/124/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 19.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 74
- Power
- 45.1 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $43,148
- Per start
- $2,397.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Xarel Forde
- Trainer
- Carlos Grant 0/14
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 134d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 11 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 19.0 | Ryan Munger | 122 |
| Fri 28 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 54.0 | Ryan Munger | 122 |
| Thu 6 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 53.0 | Emma-Jayne Wilson | 121 |
| Thu 23 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Ryan Munger | 122 |
| Thu 2 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 57.0 | Ryan Munger | 122 |
| Fri 12 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Rico Walcott | 120 |
| Sat 9 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Ryan Munger | 120 |
| Thu 24 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Ryan Munger | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate