1Mister MeseeksJuan Crawford—53.5—20/171/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $73,018
- Per start
- $2,147.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Joan Mitchell
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 58.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 116 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 120 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 67.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 5 | 78.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Fri 1 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 121 |
| Mon 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Silent FortuneJose Campos—55.3—15/115/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Campos
- Trainer
- Terry Brooker
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 24 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 640.0 | Jose Campos | 123 |
| Sun 5 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 600.0 | Fraser Aebly | 125 |
| Fri 26 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Rafael Hernandez | 123 |
| Fri 12 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Eswan Flores | 122 |
| Sat 23 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | Eswan Flores | 122 |
| Fri 8 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 590.0 | Dalila Rivera | 116 |
| Thu 28 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 460.0 | Eswan Flores | 121 |
| Sun 17 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 670.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Sunrise DriveEswan Flores—53.1—7/211/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eswan Flores
- Trainer
- Martin Drexler
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 30 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 81.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 121 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Harvest Moon Cup S. | 4 | 81.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 88.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 78.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Sun 17 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 83.0 | Pietro Moran | — |
| Fri 4 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Sun 22 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Pietro Moran | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Mo TouristAustin Adams—52.3—9/26/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Austin Adams
- Trainer
- W. Armata
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Austin Adams | 118 |
| Sun 5 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 710.0 | Sahin Civaci | 125 |
| Fri 19 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Sahin Civaci | 121 |
| Sat 6 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Jason Hoyte | 122 |
| Fri 15 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | Jason Hoyte | 122 |
| Fri 1 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 560.0 | Jason Hoyte | 122 |
| Fri 4 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Jason Hoyte | 122 |
| Sun 15 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 7 | 630.0 | Jason Hoyte | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Kiddie HolidayLeo Salles—54.8—20/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,174.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 14 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 68.0 | Leo Salles | 121 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Harvest Moon Cup S. | 6 | 75.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | 3 | 76.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Mon 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Sun 13 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Bet N WinJason Hoyte—54.9—20/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,403.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Hoyte
- Trainer
- Kathy Patton
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 69.0 | Jason Hoyte | 121 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Jason Hoyte | 124 |
| Fri 3 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 59.0 | Jason Hoyte | 121 |
| Fri 12 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Hoyte | 121 |
| Fri 22 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 66.0 | Jason Hoyte | 123 |
| Thu 17 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Sun 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
| Fri 13 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Jason Hoyte | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Guildsman (FR)Emma-Jayne Wilson—55.4—10/159/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,169.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Emma-Jayne Wilson
- Trainer
- Steven Chircop
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | Emma-Jayne Wilson | 123 |
| Sat 1 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Emma-Jayne Wilson | 121 |
| Fri 24 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 620.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 123 |
| Sun 5 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 700.0 | Jose Campos | 123 |
| Fri 19 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Eswan Flores | 123 |
| Sat 23 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Sahin Civaci | 125 |
| Fri 8 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Sahin Civaci | 121 |
| Fri 25 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Sahin Civaci | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Fast and ReadyJeffrey Alderson—53.3—8/119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $65,481
- Per start
- $2,518.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Daniel Wills
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 123 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 3 | 82.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Terry Husbands | 120 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Tue 8 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Fri 13 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Jose Campos | 124 |
| Fri 30 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 63.0 | Jose Campos | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9MehlekPietro Moran—53.2—2/17/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $109,764
- Per start
- $3,658.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pietro Moran
- Trainer
- William Tharrenos
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Eswan Flores | 121 |
| Sun 5 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 75.0 | Eswan Flores | 121 |
| Sat 20 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 85.0 | Xarel Forde | 116 |
| Fri 22 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 81.0 | Xarel Forde | 118 |
| Fri 1 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | 123 |
| Fri 4 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | 122 |
| Sat 4 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Miguel Vasquez | 120 |
| Sat 14 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 90.0 | Miguel Vasquez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10If You InsistJalon Samuel—52.9—12/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jalon Samuel
- Trainer
- Mark Fournier
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Kirk Johnson | 123 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 7 | 76.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 74.0 | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 72.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Mon 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 82.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 62.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate