Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12El Cohete | $5.70 | $3.50 | $2.80 |
| 25Countryboysurvive | — | $5.50 | $3.90 |
| 31Weller Green | — | — | $5.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-5 | $1.00 | $14.50 |
| Trifecta | 2-5-1 | $0.20 | $13.79 |
| Superfecta | 2-5-1-6 | $0.20 | $27.74 |
1Weller GreenAustin Adams———8/117/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $91,783
- Per start
- $7,648.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Austin Adams
- Trainer
- Catherine Day Phillips
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jose Campos | 122 |
| Fri 3 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Optional Claiming | 5 | 79.0 | Austin Adams | 117 |
| Sun 14 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Fraser Aebly | 124 |
| Fri 25 Jul | WOODBINE | About 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 85.0 | Fraser Aebly | 124 |
| Sun 13 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | — | not run | Fraser Aebly | 124 |
| Sun 6 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Fraser Aebly | 124 |
| Thu 26 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Fraser Aebly | 124 |
| Sun 17 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 74.0 | Fraser Aebly | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2El CohetePietro Moran———5/111/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $157,746
- Per start
- $7,511.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pietro Moran
- Trainer
- Michael De Paulo
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Optional Claiming | 5 | 78.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 122 |
| Sun 7 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 4 | 80.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Thu 7 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Optional Claiming | 3 | 88.0 | Sahin Civaci | 122 |
| Sun 6 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Optional Claiming | 3 | 87.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 122 |
| Sun 15 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 3 | 860.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 122 |
| Sun 25 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 2 | 88.0 | Pietro Moran | 122 |
| Sun 4 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 4 | 82.0 | Pietro Moran | — |
| Thu 1 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Luis Contreras | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3JaggersgotagunXarel Forde———3/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Xarel Forde
- Trainer
- Gail Hughes
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 5 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 2 | 84.0 | Xarel Forde | 119 |
| Sun 14 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Sun 24 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Optional Claiming | 7 | 77.0 | Pietro Moran | 117 |
| Sat 26 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Optional Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Jose Campos | 122 |
| Sun 6 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Jose Campos | 122 |
| Sun 15 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Optional Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Jose Campos | 122 |
| Sun 15 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 6 | 78.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
| Sat 30 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | Fraser Aebly | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Quiet VistaSlade Jones———15/125/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,997.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Slade Jones
- Trainer
- Amanda Cameron
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Ryan Munger | 123 |
| Sun 13 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Sun 15 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Optional Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | Ryan Munger | 122 |
| Fri 23 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | — | not run | Ryan Munger | 122 |
| Thu 1 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Ryan Munger | 124 |
| Fri 20 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | — | not run | Ryan Munger | 121 |
| Sat 2 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Ryan Munger | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5CountryboysurviveJalon Samuel———6/131/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $63,817
- Per start
- $4,558.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jalon Samuel
- Trainer
- Sid Attard
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Sun 28 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Eswan Flores | 125 |
| Fri 5 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Eswan Flores | 124 |
| Sun 17 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Pietro Moran | — |
| Sun 27 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 8 | 65.0 | Pietro Moran | 119 |
| Sun 6 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Xarel Forde | 119 |
| Fri 30 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Pietro Moran | 119 |
| Sun 28 Apr | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Woodstock S. | 6 | 74.0 | Eswan Flores | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Private LabelRyan Munger———6/53/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $76,297
- Per start
- $8,477.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ryan Munger
- Trainer
- Dale Desruisseaux
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Optional Claiming | 1 | 91.0 | Ryan Munger | 122 |
| Sun 14 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 2 | 84.0 | Ryan Munger | 122 |
| Sun 24 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Optional Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Ryan Munger | 124 |
| Sun 3 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | Pietro Moran | 119 |
| Sun 13 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Ryan Munger | 124 |
| Thu 12 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Ryan Munger | 124 |
| Sat 10 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Ryan Munger | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7True ShotKeveh Nicholls———20/139/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Keveh Nicholls
- Trainer
- Keith Edwards
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 6 | 81.0 | Xarel Forde | 116 |
| Fri 3 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 4 | 82.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
| Fri 19 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 76.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 125 |
| Fri 5 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 8 | 84.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
| Fri 15 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Jalon Samuel | 125 |
| Fri 25 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Jalon Samuel | 122 |
| Fri 11 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 51.0 | Jalon Samuel | 124 |
| Fri 13 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | Jalon Samuel | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate