Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Take Charge Gent | $15.40 | $8.80 | $6.50 |
| 213Glorious Tribute | — | $5.30 | $3.90 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-13 | — | $45.70 |
| Trifecta | 2-13-5 | — | $181.94 |
| Superfecta | 2-13-5-10 | — | $1612.42 |
Morning Thoughts————20/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,917.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Morning Thoughts.
Perfect Play——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,174
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Perfect Play.
Liars Club——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Liars Club.
Open Name——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $4,835
- Per start
- $805.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Open Name.
Midnight Ramblin——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 3-5-3
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $34,706
- Per start
- $1,652.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Midnight Ramblin.
Morning Thoughts——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Morning Thoughts.
Perfect Play————30/152/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 1-3-5
- Wins
- 2.9%
- Earnings
- $57,501
- Per start
- $1,691.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Perfect Play.
I Am Resilient——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $29,471
- Per start
- $2,455.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for I Am Resilient.
Liars Club——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $55,401
- Per start
- $2,408.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Liars Club.
Midnight Ramblin————15/125/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,194.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Midnight Ramblin.
Baytown Elvis————20/159/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,496
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Baytown Elvis.
Jmr Pure Sensation————20/149/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jmr Pure Sensation.
Klimtoglory————10/144/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Klimtoglory.
It Worked————10/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for It Worked.
Glorious Tribute——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $54,700
- Per start
- $6,077.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Glorious Tribute.
Social Justice————30/163/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,772.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Social Justice.
Runninforcover————6/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 5-6-5
- Wins
- 10.6%
- Earnings
- $118,438
- Per start
- $2,519.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Runninforcover.
Liars Club——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Liars Club.
Liars Club————8/120/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 54: 4-13-6
- Wins
- 7.4%
- Earnings
- $118,391
- Per start
- $2,192.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Liars Club.
2Take Charge Gent121 lbLChristopher Husbands53.7763/120/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 87
- Power
- 92.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Julia Carey
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 94d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 3 | 900.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 118 |
| Mon 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 780.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 118 |
| Mon 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 790.0 | Leo Salles | 118 |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Stakes | 5 | 370.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4I Am Resilient119 lbLSkye Chernetz54.4778/125/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 83
- Power
- 69.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,236
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Skye Chernetz
- Trainer
- Robert Tiller 6/38
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | Skye Chernetz | 121 |
| Sun 23 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Skye Chernetz | 118 |
| Mon 5 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 118 |
| Thu 11 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Hayroll119 lbLEmma-Jayne Wilson52.37515/139/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 5.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 83
- Power
- 72.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,355.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Emma-Jayne Wilson
- Trainer
- Steven Chircop 6/35
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Leo Salles | 118 |
| Mon 5 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | Leo Salles | 118 |
| Sat 13 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Sat 18 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
13Glorious Tribute121 lbLSahin Civaci54.0864/117/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 4.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 83
- Power
- 74.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,124.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sahin Civaci
- Trainer
- Michael De Paulo 3/14
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | DELTA DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | DELTA DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Justin Stein | 121 |
| Sun 4 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate