Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11The Chosen Vron | $4.40 | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 23Minister of Soul | — | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 34El Chavo Del Ocho | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | — | $3.90 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-4 | — | $6.40 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-4-7 | — | $4.82 |
The Chosen Vron——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 1-3-0
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $55,505
- Per start
- $5,550.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The Chosen Vron.
Collusionist——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Collusionist.
The Chosen Vron——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The Chosen Vron.
The Chosen Vron——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,894.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The Chosen Vron.
The Chosen Vron——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The Chosen Vron.
The Chosen Vron——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The Chosen Vron.
The Chosen Vron——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The Chosen Vron.
The Chosen Vron——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The Chosen Vron.
The Chosen Vron——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,456.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The Chosen Vron.
The Chosen Vron——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The Chosen Vron.
The Chosen Vron——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,161.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The Chosen Vron.
The Chosen Vron——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The Chosen Vron.
The Chosen Vron——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The Chosen Vron.
Collusionist——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Collusionist.
The Chosen Vron——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,053.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The Chosen Vron.
Mireya——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 2: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $270
- Per start
- $135
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mireya.
Collusionist——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 0-4-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $19,972
- Per start
- $1,051.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Collusionist.
The Chosen Vron——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The Chosen Vron.
1The Chosen Vron————3/16/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $68,387.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 30 Jul | DEL MAR | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Minister of Soul————7/21/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,931.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1100.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 6 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Apr | TURF PARADISE | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 1110.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 990.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4El Chavo Del Ocho————6/117/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,831.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 Oct | FRESNO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | GOLDEN GATE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | DEL MAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jul | PLEASANTON | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Jun | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 May | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Apr | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STAKES | 5 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Black Ops————5/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 54: 10-8-8
- Wins
- 18.5%
- Earnings
- $336,364
- Per start
- $6,228.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Aug | ALBUQUERQUE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | LONE STAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Apr | TURF PARADISE | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1130.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Swift as I Am————4/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,990.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Jul | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | PLEASANTON | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 May | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | GOLDEN GATE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Collusionist————15/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,289.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 16 Oct | ARAPAHOE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | ARAPAHOE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 93.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | ARAPAHOE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 93.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Aug | ARAPAHOE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STAKES | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Jul | EMERALD DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 74.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate