1Sunny's FlameFernando De La Cruz—53.7—4/115/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando De La Cruz
- Trainer
- Eric Foster
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 39.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 121 |
| Fri 19 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 118 |
| Mon 10 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 119 |
| Thu 9 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 46.0 | Joseph Romero | 112 |
| Thu 18 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 118 |
| Thu 4 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 39.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 115 |
| Tue 5 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 120 |
| Tue 8 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Isa LeiIrving Moncada—54.0—5/215/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-3
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $78,663
- Per start
- $2,913.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Irving Moncada
- Trainer
- Richard Estvanko
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Irving Moncada | 121 |
| Thu 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | Luan Machado | 121 |
| Fri 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Luan Machado | 120 |
| Wed 10 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 57.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 123 |
| Wed 13 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 66.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 123 |
| Thu 31 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Gabriel Lagunes | 123 |
| Wed 16 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 123 |
| Thu 3 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 78.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Our PrayerYarmarie Correa—52.0—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,892.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Sergio Baez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 37.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 120 |
| Thu 8 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 54.0 | Luis Contreras | 121 |
| Fri 19 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 64.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 121 |
| Wed 1 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 63.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 36.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 123 |
| Fri 22 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Albin Jimenez | 125 |
| Thu 24 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Albin Jimenez | 123 |
| Sat 21 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Albin Jimenez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Night CryJann Hernandez—53.1—20/183/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $35,958
- Per start
- $1,892.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jann Hernandez
- Trainer
- Guber Gorostieta
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 12 | 290.0 | Jann Hernandez | 120 |
| Wed 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 590.0 | Andres Calleja | 123 |
| Wed 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | Andres Calleja | 121 |
| Fri 26 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Jann Hernandez | 125 |
| Thu 11 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Jann Hernandez | 125 |
| Wed 20 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Juan Rosales | 125 |
| Wed 23 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 470.0 | Sergio Figueroa | 125 |
| Wed 25 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Jann Hernandez | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Tough as NailsJulio Felix—52.3—12/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $48,625
- Per start
- $2,210.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Julio Felix
- Trainer
- Justin Sherman
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Julio Felix | 120 |
| Wed 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Julio Felix | 120 |
| Fri 19 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 56.0 | Julio Felix | 121 |
| Fri 5 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Alexandra Sherman | 121 |
| Wed 16 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 10 | 50.0 | Alexandra Sherman | 118 |
| Wed 2 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 11 | 61.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Thu 19 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Thu 29 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | not run | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Kick Out the JamsGabriel Lagunes—53.2—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $143,030
- Per start
- $2,979.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Gabriel Lagunes
- Trainer
- Richard Estvanko
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 11 | 31.0 | Irving Moncada | 120 |
| Wed 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Irving Moncada | 120 |
| Fri 19 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 58.0 | Irving Moncada | 121 |
| Wed 1 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Eder Martinez | 123 |
| Fri 22 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Eder Martinez | 123 |
| Wed 13 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Eder Martinez | 123 |
| Thu 31 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Eder Martinez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Peacock RoadGabriel Saez—53.0—3/19/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,018
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Gabriel Saez
- Trainer
- Eric Foster
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 70.0 | Gabriel Saez | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Gabriel Saez | 121 |
| Fri 26 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 72.0 | Carlos Barbosa | 121 |
| Fri 5 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 121 |
| Fri 3 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Jann Hernandez | 123 |
| Wed 13 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Tue 5 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Santo Sanjur | 122 |
| Wed 2 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8ScoopJose Gutierrez—53.0—9/220/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,263.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Gutierrez
- Trainer
- Marcelino Salas
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 29.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 116 |
| Fri 30 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Gutierrez | — |
| Sat 24 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Gutierrez | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 116 |
| Sat 27 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 115 |
| Fri 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Gutierrez | 115 |
| Mon 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Laureano Sosa | 123 |
| Wed 24 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 340.0 | Laureano Sosa | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9King's LegacyCarlos Barbosa—54.7—15/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $109,842
- Per start
- $3,051.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Carlos Barbosa
- Trainer
- Yoni Orantes
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 43.0 | Carlos Barbosa | 120 |
| Thu 8 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jann Hernandez | 121 |
| Sun 26 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Frank Reyes | 122 |
| Wed 1 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Jann Hernandez | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 123 |
| Mon 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Carlos Barbosa | 123 |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Carlos Barbosa | 120 |
| Wed 18 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | Jann Hernandez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate