Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Apache | $10.40 | $4.50 | $3.40 |
| 25Frisco Line | — | $3.96 | $2.74 |
| 31Grand Hideaway | — | — | $3.24 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-5 | — | $24.27 |
| Trifecta | 3-5-1 | — | $44.59 |
| Superfecta | 3-5-1-8 | — | $34.69 |
Ace Gilford——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ace Gilford.
Task Force Glory——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,288.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Task Force Glory.
Apache——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Apache.
Samurai Saint——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Samurai Saint.
Raf——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,382.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Raf.
Samurai Saint——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Samurai Saint.
1Grand Hideaway120 lbLJoseph Ramos56.0867/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 88
- Power
- 78.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joseph Ramos
- Trainer
- David Reid
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 102d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Luis Colon | 121 |
| Fri 21 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Rodney Prescott | 119 |
| Sat 25 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Raf120 lbLAlberto Burgos53.98230/168/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 83
- Power
- 61.9 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 62: 4-2-9
- Wins
- 6.5%
- Earnings
- $53,117
- Per start
- $856.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alberto Burgos
- Trainer
- Kathy Jarvis 2/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 11 | 660.0 | Alberto Burgos | 123 |
| Fri 3 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Orlando Mojica | 120 |
| Wed 18 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 120 |
| Tue 19 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Luan Machado | 123 |
| Tue 31 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | David Haldar | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Apache120 lbLMalcolm Franklin54.7926/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 85
- Power
- 80.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Malcolm Franklin
- Trainer
- Michelle Elliott 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 42d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Malcolm Franklin | 123 |
| Wed 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Addiel Ayala | — |
| Wed 4 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Santo Sanjur | 120 |
| Mon 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 640.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 21 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4No Bang No Boom (IRE)120 lbLPerry Ouzts54.88212/141/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 83
- Power
- 73.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Perry Ouzts
- Trainer
- John Cannon 6/27
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 176d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Perry Ouzts | 119 |
| Mon 22 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Perry Ouzts | 125 |
| Tue 24 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Perry Ouzts | 125 |
| Wed 11 May | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Frisco Line120 lbLJulio Felix55.1826/110/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 90
- Power
- 76.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 4-3-7
- Wins
- 16.0%
- Earnings
- $66,854
- Per start
- $2,674.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Julio Felix
- Trainer
- Richard Estvanko
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 54d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 6 | 710.0 | Joseph Ramos | 120 |
| Wed 18 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Julio Felix | 122 |
| Sun 27 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Christopher Emigh | 118 |
| Wed 28 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Captain Mad Jack115 lbLWalter Rodriguez55.8843/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 85
- Power
- 73.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Walter Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Jake Radosevich 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 70d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Hiding the Brick110 lbLLuis Marcano54.08115/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 94
- Power
- 68.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 5-1-4
- Wins
- 17.9%
- Earnings
- $70,592
- Per start
- $2,521.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Marcano
- Trainer
- Travis Short
- Weight · days off
- 110 · 34d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 23 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 50.0 | Luan Machado | 120 |
| Wed 22 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Joseph Ramos | 118 |
| Fri 3 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 10 | 470.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 120 |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Eddie Dominguez | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 770.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 113 |
| Mon 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 810.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 113 |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Samurai Saint120 lbLFernando De La Cruz54.69110/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.9
- Middle
- 7.7
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 93
- Power
- 70.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando De La Cruz
- Trainer
- Travis Short 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 55d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 770.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 120 |
| Thu 19 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | David Haldar | 120 |
| Thu 8 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Santo Sanjur | 121 |
| Tue 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | David Haldar | 125 |
| Wed 21 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | David Haldar | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate