Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Eye Witness | $3.42 | $2.32 | $2.10 |
| 23Olazabal | — | $2.96 | $2.10 |
| 32Brazen Boy | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-3 | — | $3.69 |
| Trifecta | 4-3-2 | — | $3.52 |
| Superfecta | — | — | refunded |
Olazabal——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Olazabal.
Moonstrike (GB)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $279
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Moonstrike (GB).
Moonstrike (GB)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $899
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Moonstrike (GB).
Eye Witness——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,772
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Eye Witness.
Olazabal——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $231,750
- Per start
- $4,456.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Olazabal.
Moonstrike (GB)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Moonstrike (GB).
2Brazen Boy118 lbChris Landeros55.4855/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 2.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 92
- Power
- 78.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,180
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chris Landeros
- Trainer
- Jordan Blair 3/10
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 15d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Chris Landeros | 122 |
| Fri 3 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 830.0 | Chris Landeros | 120 |
| Thu 29 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Nov | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Qatar Racing Breeders' Cup Sprint | 5 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 1080.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Olazabal118 lbGerardo Corrales53.5837/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 90
- Power
- 106.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $347,942
- Per start
- $8,284.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Gerardo Corrales
- Trainer
- Eric Foster 15/80
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 64d
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 98.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 53.0 | Jack Gilligan | 120 |
| Fri 9 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 90.0 | Gerardo Corrales | 119 |
| Sun 30 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 29.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 37.0 | Javier Castellano | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Eye Witness118 lbKent Desormeaux55.9852/15/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.0
- Middle
- 1.0
- Finish
- 1.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- — · 87.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 89
- Power
- 101.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $14,575.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kent Desormeaux
- Trainer
- Wesley Ward 2/3
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 82d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Mar | FONNER PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Gerardo Corrales | 122 |
| Sun 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Outer turf | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 730.0 | Joel Rosario | 123 |
| Wed 14 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Moonstrike (GB)118 lbAdam Beschizza—7712/136/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 1.0
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 90.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 77
- Power
- 98.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,439.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Adam Beschizza
- Trainer
- Jeff Engler
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 28d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 24 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Tiger Paw (IRE)118 lbLuan Machado—9112/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 9.0
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 90
- Power
- 78.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,484.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luan Machado
- Trainer
- Anna Meah 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 50d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Edgard Zayas | 120 |
| Fri 24 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 700.0 | Shaun Bridgmohan | 120 |
| Fri 6 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Sep | DUN | — | — | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 30 Sep | DUN | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 3 Sep | NAV | — | — | 3 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate