Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Bakers Bay | $5.70 | $4.16 | $2.10 |
| 23Nobals | — | $5.38 | $3.38 |
| 38Night Time | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-3 | — | $19.70 |
| Trifecta | 5-3-8 | — | $18.76 |
| Superfecta | 5-3-8-2 | — | $21.85 |
Nobals——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nobals.
Night Time——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Night Time.
Nobals——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nobals.
Nobals——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nobals.
Nobals——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,460
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nobals.
Nobals——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nobals.
Nobals——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nobals.
Race Driver——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Race Driver.
Nobals——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 44: 6-8-5
- Wins
- 13.6%
- Earnings
- $35,279
- Per start
- $801.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nobals.
Nobals——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $36,476
- Per start
- $1,350.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nobals.
Nobals——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $1,537
- Per start
- $170.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nobals.
2Friar Laurence123 lbLLuan Machado54.29815/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 98 · 106
- Power
- 81.3 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $367,031
- Per start
- $10,795.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luan Machado
- Trainer
- Ben Colebrook 6/38
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 63d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Steel Valley Sprint S. | 7 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Perryville S. | 5 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Harrods Creek S. | 4 | 87.0 | Mickaelle Michel | 118 |
| Sun 14 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Runhappy Ellis Park Derby | 7 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 96.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | STAKES | 8 | 51.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 91.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Nobals221d off123 lbLRafael Hernandez56.5955/23/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.2
- Middle
- 1.2
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.5
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 90.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 103
- Power
- 84.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rafael Hernandez
- Trainer
- Larry Rivelli 3/6
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 221d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Bold Venture S. | 12 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jul | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Quick Call S. Presented by the Thoroughbred Retirement Foundation | 6 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 960.0 | Gerardo Corrales | 118 |
| Sun 1 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STAKES | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STAKES | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STAKES | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STAKES | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Thanks Mr. Eidson123 lbLTyler Heard57.910610/113
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.9
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 93.0
- Class, average · last
- 106 · 105
- Power
- 82.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,685.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tyler Heard
- Trainer
- Doug O'Neill 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 33d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Tyler Heard | 123 |
| Sun 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Holiday Cheer S. | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Twin Spires Turf Sprint S. | 8 | 880.0 | Geovanni Franco | 126 |
| Wed 13 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | William Garrett S. | 1 | 1040.0 | Geovanni Franco | 125 |
| Mon 30 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1050.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 121 |
| Tue 3 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Nov | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 950.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Bakers Bay123 lbLJoseph Talamo56.21077/211/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.9
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 2.1
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.2
- Career best · average
- 108.0 · 101.0
- Class, average · last
- 107 · 105
- Power
- 98.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 4-3-3
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $320,950
- Per start
- $13,372.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joseph Talamo
- Trainer
- Thomas Drury, Jr. 6/30
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 33d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 930.0 | Joseph Talamo | 123 |
| Wed 18 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 940.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 120 |
| Tue 13 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 940.0 | Jose Lezcano | 122 |
| Tue 16 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Inner turf | Buckland S. | 5 | 1040.0 | Colby Hernandez | — |
| Wed 27 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | About 1 1/2 Miles · Inner turf | Colonial Cup S. | 5 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 6 | 1070.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Race Driver123 lbLEmmanuel Esquivel57.29915/116/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.2
- Career best · average
- 105.0 · 95.0
- Class, average · last
- 99 · 101
- Power
- 98.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,160.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Emmanuel Esquivel
- Trainer
- Joel Delacruz Mejia 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 25 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 97.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 123 |
| Sat 11 Feb | FONNER PARK | 4 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 102.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 120 |
| Fri 16 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 92.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 102.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 91.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 121 |
| Fri 26 Aug | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 95.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Gallant Guy123 lbLFernando De La Cruz56.110015/131/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.1
- Career best · average
- 103.0 · 87.0
- Class, average · last
- 100 · 101
- Power
- 89.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 27: 4-6-5
- Wins
- 14.8%
- Earnings
- $198,272
- Per start
- $7,343.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando De La Cruz
- Trainer
- Reina Gonzalez 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 67d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | 123 |
| Sat 4 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Forego S. | — | not run | Rafael Hernandez | 120 |
| Sat 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 120 |
| Wed 23 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Oct | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 10 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 920.0 | Geovanni Franco | 121 |
| Sat 9 Apr | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 1050.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Night Time123 lbLChris Landeros56.11052/110/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.1
- Career best · average
- 110.0 · 94.0
- Class, average · last
- 105 · 110
- Power
- 98.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $19,590.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chris Landeros
- Trainer
- Dale Romans 5/16
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Big Daddy S. | 2 | 1060.0 | Chris Landeros | 120 |
| Sun 26 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Forego S. | 3 | 1040.0 | Chris Landeros | 122 |
| Wed 18 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1110.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 990.0 | Chris Landeros | 120 |
| Sat 5 Nov | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Junior Alvarado | 120 |
| Fri 14 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate