Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 114La Tourista | $19.46 | $10.76 | $7.38 |
| 24Maureenlovesfrank | — | $14.50 | $10.72 |
| 31Fireside Kitten | — | — | $6.38 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 14-4 | — | $231.73 |
| Trifecta | 14-4-1 | — | $919.15 |
| Superfecta | 14-4-1-11 | — | $650.83 |
Miss Moon Pie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,250
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Miss Moon Pie.
Miss Moon Pie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Miss Moon Pie.
Erin's Enthusiasm——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 5: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Erin's Enthusiasm.
Maureenlovesfrank——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,246.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Maureenlovesfrank.
Maureenlovesfrank——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,208.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Maureenlovesfrank.
Girl's On Fire——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Girl's On Fire.
1Fireside Kitten120 lbLSamuel Bermudez53.89015/117/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 88
- Power
- 67.3 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 5-12-4
- Wins
- 11.9%
- Earnings
- $189,862
- Per start
- $4,520.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samuel Bermudez
- Trainer
- Kim Hammond 4/29
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 770.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 124 |
| Wed 10 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lookin to Fly118 lbLChris Landeros53.3855/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.1
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 1.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 85
- Power
- 68.2 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,656.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chris Landeros
- Trainer
- William Morey 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 41d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Chris Landeros | 120 |
| Wed 4 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Chris Landeros | 121 |
| Thu 13 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 9 | 630.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | — |
| Fri 12 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Allowance | 8 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Maureenlovesfrank120 lbLJulio Felix55.38412/153/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- — · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 91
- Power
- 64.2 · 13th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Julio Felix
- Trainer
- T. Haehn 0/9
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Gerardo Corrales | 120 |
| Mon 27 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 770.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 24 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 760.0 | Christopher Emigh | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Richies Noble Girl120 lbLDavid Haldar54.29012/149/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 91
- Power
- 70.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $171,550
- Per start
- $3,501.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Cipriano Contreras 1/11
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
9yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 120 |
| Thu 16 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 91.0 | Gerardo Corrales | 118 |
| Wed 25 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 86.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 123 |
| Sat 22 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Waters of Merom115 lbLWalter Rodriguez54.08510/135/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 85
- Power
- 68.3 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Walter Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Matt Kordenbrock
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 41d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 5 Mar | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 700.0 | David Haldar | 120 |
| Wed 25 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 11 | 660.0 | Alex Achard | 118 |
| Sat 10 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Erin's Enthusiasm120 lbLLuan Machado53.58510/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 85
- Power
- 70.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 66: 12-10-11
- Wins
- 18.2%
- Earnings
- $267,210
- Per start
- $4,048.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luan Machado
- Trainer
- Mark Simms, Jr. 3/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 41d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 120 |
| Sat 28 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Julio Felix | 121 |
| Fri 14 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Glen Cove S. | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 670.0 | Christopher Emigh | 121 |
| Mon 12 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Hat Tip120 lbLEmmanuel Esquivel55.29115/132
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- — · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 86
- Power
- 68.2 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,835.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Emmanuel Esquivel
- Trainer
- Brian Williamson 3/12
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 157d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 120 |
| Mon 10 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 122 |
| Mon 8 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 122 |
| Fri 8 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 11 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | — | — | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Girl's On Fire120 lbLJoseph Rocco, Jr.53.17910/159/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 8.6
- Finish
- 8.6
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- — · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 87
- Power
- 72.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,210.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joseph Rocco, Jr.
- Trainer
- Kelly Rubley 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 24d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Feb | SAM HOUSTON | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 680.0 | Lane Luzzi | — |
| Thu 16 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 120 |
| Sat 19 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Sep | PIMLICO | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Jean Alvelo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Miss Moon Pie252d off120 lbLAlex Achard53.38920/153/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 83
- Power
- 63.4 · 14th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,359.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Achard
- Trainer
- Rowena Beck 2/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 252d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 May | BELTERRA PARK | — | — | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Texas Magic120 lbLSanto Sanjur53.7893/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 96
- Power
- 82.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,484.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Santo Sanjur
- Trainer
- Juan Cano 3/25
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 830.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 119 |
| Wed 1 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Santo Sanjur | 124 |
| Wed 4 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance | 10 | 780.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 120 |
| Fri 21 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Sep | MEADOWLANDS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 840.0 | Samuel Marin | 120 |
| Sat 13 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Princess Nina120 lbLRafael Hernandez53.0925/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 93
- Power
- 90.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 8-8-4
- Wins
- 19.0%
- Earnings
- $185,703
- Per start
- $4,421.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rafael Hernandez
- Trainer
- Adam Gerteisen 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 118 |
| Wed 4 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 900.0 | Thiago Canuto | 121 |
| Thu 22 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Allowance | 5 | 960.0 | Thiago Canuto | 121 |
| Mon 22 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | West Virginia Senate President's Cup S. | 4 | 700.0 | Thiago Canuto | 119 |
| Sat 23 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Handicap | 1 | 940.0 | Thiago Canuto | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
14La Tourista115 lbLWalter Rodriguez52.0858/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 5.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 93
- Power
- 81.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Walter Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Juan Cano 4/22
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 28d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 115 |
| Wed 1 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 119 |
| Wed 4 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | Gerardo Corrales | 120 |
| Sun 9 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 230.0 | Corey Lanerie | 122 |
| Sun 28 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate