Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Pine Knoll | $19.04 | $8.02 | $5.82 |
| 24Hazel Rah | — | $31.74 | $14.44 |
| 33Be Here | — | — | $3.12 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-4 | — | $291.12 |
| Trifecta | 6-4-3 | — | $429.41 |
| Superfecta | 6-4-3-2 | — | $574.91 |
Koufax——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,386.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Koufax.
Kentucky Peerless——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Kentucky Peerless.
Pine Knoll——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,294.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pine Knoll.
Be Here——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 4-8-3
- Wins
- 12.1%
- Earnings
- $278,793
- Per start
- $8,448.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Be Here.
Liam's Blue Moon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,197.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Liam's Blue Moon.
War Campaign——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $58,391
- Per start
- $3,243.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for War Campaign.
War Campaign——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for War Campaign.
War Campaign——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 1-5-0
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $8,522
- Per start
- $774.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for War Campaign.
So It's True——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $32,850
- Per start
- $2,737.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for So It's True.
Pine Knoll——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pine Knoll.
Pine Knoll——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pine Knoll.
Bullseye Bun——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,773.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bullseye Bun.
2Koufax124 lbLJoseph Ramos54.1986/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.7
- Middle
- 1.7
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 101.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 98 · 102
- Power
- 88.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joseph Ramos
- Trainer
- Gregory Foley 3/12
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 46d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 84.0 | Joseph Ramos | 120 |
| Wed 21 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 96.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Brian Hernandez, Jr. | 124 |
| Sat 7 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 11 | 62.0 | Florent Geroux | — |
| Mon 28 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 101.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Be Here119 lbLWalter Rodriguez55.71038/141/21
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 103.0 · 95.0
- Class, average · last
- 103 · 110
- Power
- 100.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,562.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Walter Rodriguez
- Trainer
- William Morey 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 39d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Risen Star S. presented by Lamarque Lincoln and Lamarque Crescent City Ford | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Malcolm Franklin | 123 |
| Thu 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Forego S. | 5 | 95.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 120 |
| Sat 21 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 98.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Joshua Radosevich Memorial S. | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Glacial Princess S. | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Hazel Rah124 lbLSamuel Bermudez54.29330/158
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 101
- Power
- 72.8 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 23: 3-3-1
- Wins
- 13.0%
- Earnings
- $114,565
- Per start
- $4,981.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samuel Bermudez
- Trainer
- Anthony Guida 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 18d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 25 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 11 | 810.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 123 |
| Fri 27 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Santo Sanjur | 120 |
| Fri 16 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | To Much Coffee S. | 4 | 800.0 | Kendal Sterritt | 122 |
| Wed 3 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 860.0 | Thomas Pompell | 119 |
| Wed 29 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Shortlist124 lbLDeclan Cannon54.21016/129/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 91.0
- Class, average · last
- 101 · 97
- Power
- 89.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Declan Cannon
- Trainer
- Thomas Van Berg 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 90d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Allowance | 6 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Allowance | 8 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Outer turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Outer turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 84.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Pine Knoll124 lbLChris Landeros53.51038/117/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.4
- Middle
- 1.9
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 108.0 · 95.0
- Class, average · last
- 103 · 111
- Power
- 96.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chris Landeros
- Trainer
- Robert Medina 0/8
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 47d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 87.0 | Chris Landeros | 120 |
| Mon 9 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 106.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 170.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7War Campaign124 lbLLuan Machado54.1982/114/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 2.3
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 91.0
- Class, average · last
- 98 · 101
- Power
- 93.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luan Machado
- Trainer
- Matthew Sims 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 116d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Jan | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | Bourbon Trail S. | 3 | 1010.0 | Corey Lanerie | 118 |
| Sat 20 Aug | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | St. Louis Derby Presented by FANDUEL SPORTSBOOK | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Bullseye Bun124 lbLMalcolm Franklin53.410430/129/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 93.0
- Class, average · last
- 104 · 107
- Power
- 98.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Malcolm Franklin
- Trainer
- Troy Green 0/8
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 21d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance | 8 | 810.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 124 |
| Sat 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance | 8 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance | 2 | 970.0 | Malcolm Franklin | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Oct | KEENELAND | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 730.0 | Luan Machado | 122 |
| Mon 5 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 810.0 | Gerardo Corrales | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate