Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19Group Eighteen | $156.72 | $58.98 | $22.10 |
| 25Grey Charmer | — | $8.10 | $5.66 |
| 32Counterstrike | — | — | $5.44 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 9-5 | — | $804.22 |
| Trifecta | 9-5-2 | — | $2861.78 |
| Superfecta | 9-5-2-8 | — | $6360.35 |
Dream Traveler——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,252.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dream Traveler.
Group Eighteen——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Group Eighteen.
Indigo Rich——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,662.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Indigo Rich.
Grey Charmer——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 17: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $21,901
- Per start
- $1,288.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Grey Charmer.
Counterstrike——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 8: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $3,154
- Per start
- $394.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Counterstrike.
Indigo Rich——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Indigo Rich.
Indigo Rich——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,544.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Indigo Rich.
Blue Norther——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $187.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Blue Norther.
Sprinklehead——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sprinklehead.
Group Eighteen——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,048.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Group Eighteen.
1Blue Norther123 lbLGerardo Corrales54.6907/27/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 89
- Power
- 86.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Gerardo Corrales
- Trainer
- William Walden 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 29d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | SUNLAND PARK | 440 Yards · Dirt | Championship at Sunland Park S | 3 | 1100.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Jack Gilligan | 118 |
| Sun 11 Dec | ZIA PARK | 440 Yards · Dirt | Zia Park Quater Horse Invitational S. | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Counterstrike123 lbLTyler Heard54.4845/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 84
- Power
- 77.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 3-6-8
- Wins
- 11.5%
- Earnings
- $270,245
- Per start
- $10,394.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tyler Heard
- Trainer
- John Ennis 3/6
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Luan Machado | 120 |
| Sun 8 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Under the Gun121 lbLWalter Rodriguez53.6855/123/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.2
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 81
- Power
- 75.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Walter Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Steven Asmussen 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 120 |
| Wed 11 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 610.0 | Keith Asmussen | 122 |
| Sun 5 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Grey Charmer123 lbLFernando De La Cruz54.68210/126/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 77
- Power
- 71.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando De La Cruz
- Trainer
- Matthew Sims 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 85d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Nov | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 610.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 122 |
| Tue 11 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 550.0 | Santo Sanjur | 123 |
| Wed 28 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Fort Lowell123 lbLSanto Sanjur54.5936/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 95
- Power
- 71.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 1-1-2
- Wins
- 5.0%
- Earnings
- $42,299
- Per start
- $2,114.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Santo Sanjur
- Trainer
- Rey Hernandez 4/32
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 41d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 5 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance | — | not run | Santo Sanjur | 124 |
| Fri 13 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 7 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 9 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Big Boss Ben123 lbLRafael Hernandez55.88615/153/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 84
- Power
- 70.3 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,119.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rafael Hernandez
- Trainer
- Genaro Garcia
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 54d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Luis Saez | 118 |
| Wed 21 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 118 |
| Thu 25 Aug | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 28 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 2 | 81.0 | Pablo Morales | 118 |
| Sun 29 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 80.0 | Gabriel Saez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Group Eighteen123 lbLChase Miller52.88730/177/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- — · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 88
- Power
- 57.6 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chase Miller
- Trainer
- Brian Williamson
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 480.0 | Chris Landeros | 120 |
| Fri 20 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 12 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | WILL ROGERS | 330 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | WILL ROGERS | 300 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jul | FAIR MEADOWS | 330 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Sprinklehead123 lbLRogelio Miranda53.48730/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 5.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 88
- Power
- 67.7 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 54: 18-7-3
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $175,615
- Per start
- $3,252.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rogelio Miranda
- Trainer
- Felipe Salas 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | — | not run | Malcolm Franklin | 123 |
| Sat 28 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 690.0 | John McKee | 120 |
| Fri 6 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 750.0 | Chase Miller | 121 |
| Thu 9 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 740.0 | Victor Lebron | 124 |
| Fri 13 May | BELTERRA PARK | — | — | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 11 | 690.0 | Rene Diaz | — |
| Thu 14 Apr | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 9 | 250.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Indigo Rich123 lbLPerry Ouzts53.77730/174/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 6.8
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 88
- Power
- 47.1 · 14th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,321.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Perry Ouzts
- Trainer
- Donna Riley 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 530.0 | Perry Ouzts | 120 |
| Wed 23 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 9 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 230.0 | Alex Achard | 122 |
| Tue 19 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Dream Traveler117 lbDeclan Cannon53.56220/153/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 52
- Power
- 48.3 · 13th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Declan Cannon
- Trainer
- Karyn Wittek 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 76d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 9 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 360.0 | Kendal Sterritt | 120 |
| Mon 22 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 250.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate