Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19Vivid Verse | $4.80 | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 212Strugar | — | $4.60 | $3.00 |
| 38Tale of Fame | — | — | $4.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 9-12 | — | $17.60 |
| Trifecta | 9-12-8 | — | $28.40 |
| Superfecta | 9-12-8-3 | — | $21.03 |
Samurai Saint——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Samurai Saint.
Samurai Saint——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,027.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Samurai Saint.
Strugar——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Strugar.
Samurai Saint——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Samurai Saint.
Tale of Fame——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 4-7-2
- Wins
- 11.8%
- Earnings
- $102,177
- Per start
- $3,005.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tale of Fame.
Samurai Saint——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Samurai Saint.
1ASpend Benjamins————20/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,405
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 26 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Dilettante————6/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Souper Highvoltage————3/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 11-1-1
- Wins
- 29.7%
- Earnings
- $181,170
- Per start
- $4,896.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 12 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | — | — | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STAKES | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | ARLINGTON | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Candy Cane Lane————30/147/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,228.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | — | — | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 11 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 400.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Tale of Fame————8/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 65: 16-12-10
- Wins
- 24.6%
- Earnings
- $260,270
- Per start
- $4,004.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Jan | DELTA DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | DELTA DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Vivid Verse————5/27/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 7-3-5
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $184,475
- Per start
- $6,588.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Samurai Saint————20/142/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Strugar————7/231/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate