Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Mr. Biffle | $7.20 | $3.20 | $2.10 |
| 22Lemonade Stand | — | $4.00 | $2.60 |
| 34Powerful Point | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-2 | — | $23.60 |
| Trifecta | 6-2-4 | — | $14.00 |
| Superfecta | 6-2-4-7 | — | $8.47 |
Monkey Zone——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Monkey Zone.
1Money Pit————20/139/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 3-6-4
- Wins
- 6.5%
- Earnings
- $40,514
- Per start
- $880.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lemonade Stand————4/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Monkey Zone————20/129/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $736.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 17 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Powerful Point————3/53/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 25 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mr. Biffle————7/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Mr. Banyan————12/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 1-1-4
- Wins
- 4.2%
- Earnings
- $22,365
- Per start
- $931.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 11 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Sep | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate