Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Cappy Hour | $9.00 | $5.60 | $4.40 |
| 28Cha Vez | — | $6.80 | $4.20 |
| 32Crown to the Gold | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-8 | — | $61.20 |
| Trifecta | 7-8-2 | — | $94.80 |
| Superfecta | 7-8-2-10 | — | $171.85 |
Army Scout——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Army Scout.
Cappy Hour——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cappy Hour.
1Emperor's Gold————30/179/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 12 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Crown to the Gold——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 57: 6-7-6
- Wins
- 10.5%
- Earnings
- $127,906
- Per start
- $2,243.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lord Revelstoke————3/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,292.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 11 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Army Scout————4/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,382.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Fred's Country Boy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 17 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Brodytheoxman————15/137/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 66: 8-14-8
- Wins
- 12.1%
- Earnings
- $90,453
- Per start
- $1,370.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Cappy Hour————6/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 12 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 11 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Cha Vez——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,730.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Comfort Me Now————6/141/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,240.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Blue Sky Painter————15/121/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,437.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Aug | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate