Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Ceduna | $11.00 | $4.40 | $3.00 |
| 21Smuggler's Ghost | — | $5.00 | $3.20 |
| 37Irish Declaration | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-1 | — | $66.20 |
| Trifecta | 4-1-7 | — | $46.80 |
| Superfecta | 4-1-7-8 | — | $52.13 |
Ceduna——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ceduna.
Alicia D.——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,867.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Alicia D..
1Smuggler's Ghost————7/23/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,706
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 1 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2New Year's Luck————12/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,542.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 2 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Heart in Hand——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Ceduna————8/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 11 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 96.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 84.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Tornado Boy————3/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 12 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | ARLINGTON | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | ARLINGTON | About 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Aug | ARLINGTON | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Remember the Maine————15/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 94: 6-12-10
- Wins
- 6.4%
- Earnings
- $163,100
- Per start
- $1,735.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | ARLINGTON | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 7 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Irish Declaration————5/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,627.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 May | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Apr | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | GOLDEN GATE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Jan | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 86.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Gray Hope————20/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,567.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Lizzy's Lure————12/133/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 79: 10-11-8
- Wins
- 12.7%
- Earnings
- $155,684
- Per start
- $1,970.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Try Try Again————12/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 10 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 Aug | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate