Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Taos | $28.20 | $9.60 | $4.00 |
| 29Crosstown Shootout | — | $5.80 | $2.60 |
| 31Slippy | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-9 | — | $167.20 |
| Trifecta | 2-9-1 | — | $140.50 |
| Superfecta | 2-9-1-5 | — | $140.81 |
Samurai Saint——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Samurai Saint.
Crosstown Shootout——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Crosstown Shootout.
Ugly Duckling——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 2-2-4
- Wins
- 8.0%
- Earnings
- $87,108
- Per start
- $3,484.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ugly Duckling.
Samurai Saint——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Samurai Saint.
Crosstown Shootout——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Crosstown Shootout.
First Deputy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,804.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for First Deputy.
Samurai Saint——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Samurai Saint.
First Deputy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,930.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for First Deputy.
Samurai Saint——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,027.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Samurai Saint.
1Slippy————4/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,879.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 2 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AMoon Launch————4/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Taos————8/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Reckless L J————30/139/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $318,487
- Per start
- $5,398.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
10yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 13 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 10 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Samurai Saint————9/243/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Ugly Duckling————15/149/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 2 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6First Deputy————6/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 64: 8-13-8
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $330,086
- Per start
- $5,157.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Ridgling
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | GOLDEN GATE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | GOLDEN GATE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 11 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Sep | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Aug | GOLDEN GATE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Higher Authority————4/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 48: 6-5-6
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $139,948
- Per start
- $2,915.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 2 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 140.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Crosstown Shootout————8/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,988.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate