Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12The Boss Factor | $4.20 | $3.00 | $2.40 |
| 28Derby Express | — | $4.20 | $3.00 |
| 35Gray Hope | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-8 | — | $20.20 |
| Trifecta | 2-8-5 | — | $15.85 |
| Superfecta | 2-8-5-4 | — | $8.21 |
The Boss Factor——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 1-1-2
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $3,282
- Per start
- $364.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The Boss Factor.
The Boss Factor——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $129
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The Boss Factor.
Burgenland——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 4-3-4
- Wins
- 18.2%
- Earnings
- $33,934
- Per start
- $1,542.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Burgenland.
2The Boss Factor————5/211/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,246.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 31 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 30.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Barrel Proof——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4The Pirates——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,011.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 210.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Gray Hope————5/123/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,567.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Fred's Country Boy————15/175/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Sircorri————9/223/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 81: 9-18-17
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $121,619
- Per start
- $1,501.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 5 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Aug | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Aug | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Jun | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Derby Express——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Talk to the Media——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 11 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate