Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Chess Not Checkers | $15.00 | $6.20 | $2.80 |
| 27Absolute Miracle | — | $2.60 | $2.10 |
| 35Goshen | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-7 | $1.00 | $20.70 |
| Trifecta | 1-7-5 | $0.50 | $31.00 |
| Superfecta | 1-7-5-4 | $0.20 | $36.92 |
1Chess Not Checkers119 lbLJose Bracho—78—6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 78
- Power
- 63.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,078.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich 25/135
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 114 |
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 114 |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 76.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mali Bali119 lbLDavid Haldar—76—47
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 73
- Power
- 56.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Saul Morales 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Carlos Martinez | 112 |
| Mon 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 50.0 | Carlos Martinez | 114 |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 53.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Twilight Vision119 lbLLuis Rivera—81—8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 63
- Power
- 63.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,258.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- James Jackson 8/35
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 24d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Thu 2 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | Ricardo Mejias | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Holiday Lights121 lbLVictor Fernandez—70—14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 73
- Power
- 58.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-1
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $83,300
- Per start
- $3,966.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Saul Morales 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 11d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Alexander Chavez | 121 |
| Mon 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Tue 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Alexander Chavez | 121 |
| Mon 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Goshen119 lbAlexander Chavez—83—2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 84
- Power
- 78.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,613.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 60/207
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 18d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 78.0 | Rocco Bowen | 114 |
| Thu 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Alexander Chavez | 114 |
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 81.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 750.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 600.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6O Shaughesey119 lbLAgustin Bracho—75—17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.2
- Middle
- 2.4
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 86
- Power
- 64.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $197,351
- Per start
- $4,290.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Jose Bracho, Jr. 3/15
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 45d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 61.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 43.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Agustin Bracho | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Absolute Miracle116 lbLJefferson Skerrett—82—4/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 78
- Power
- 67.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-3-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $116,526
- Per start
- $5,548.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 13/107
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 25d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 114 |
| Wed 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 114 |
| Mon 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 76.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 450.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 590.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 880.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate