Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Silence | $21.20 | $5.80 | $3.40 |
| 25Brick Ambush | — | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 32Ed's Reward | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-5 | $1.00 | $22.90 |
| Trifecta | 1-5-2 | $0.50 | $54.90 |
| Superfecta | 1-5-2-4 | $0.20 | $122.94 |
1Silence116 lbLJefferson Skerrett52.2928/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 94
- Power
- 75.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 13/106
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 18d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 29 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Sydney Gendelman S. | 6 | 68.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 124 |
| Tue 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 82.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 76.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 84.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 79.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Endurance S. | 3 | 81.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 3 | 93.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Ed's Reward123 lbLRocco Bowen52.5792/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 78
- Power
- 80.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm 54/246
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 32d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 15 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 79.0 | Rocco Bowen | 122 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 92.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 75.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 78.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Fri 1 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 74.0 | Laureano Sosa | 119 |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Daniel Stearns Cleveland Gold Cup S. | 7 | 58.0 | Rocco Bowen | 121 |
| Fri 6 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Best of Ohio Green Carpet S. | 6 | 72.0 | Rocco Bowen | 122 |
| Fri 9 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Daryl E. Parker Memorial Tall Stack S. | 4 | 55.0 | Rishawn Blanche | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Channel Fury123 lbLDeshawn Parker54.9937/214/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 92
- Power
- 77.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $302,505
- Per start
- $8,897.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- James Jackson 2/9
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 11 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 81.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Thu 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 119 |
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 72.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Ricardo Mejias | 119 |
| Sun 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Wed 30 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 85.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Wed 2 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 95.0 | T. Houghton | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Timeless Bounty118 lbLMichael Pagan54.79212/153
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 94
- Power
- 72.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,036.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Jose Romero
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 51d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 120 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 78.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 70.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 78.0 | Eddie Jurado | 122 |
| Fri 19 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 86.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Brick Ambush123 lbLLuis Rivera53.8899/59/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 92
- Power
- 84.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $173,398
- Per start
- $8,669.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich 34/165
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
5yo · Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 95.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 71.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 82.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 91.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 90.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 85.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 86.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Mon 9 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 91.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Lucky Jeremy123 lbLBrandon Tapara52.6945/127/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 89
- Power
- 73.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $308,749
- Per start
- $17,152.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 28d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | Brandon Tapara | 119 |
| Tue 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 82.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 76.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 53.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 53.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 70.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate