Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Cowgirl Chic | $5.60 | $3.60 | $2.80 |
| 26Honor and Obay | — | $5.40 | $3.40 |
| 33Tia Lupe | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-6 | $1.00 | $12.20 |
| Trifecta | 2-6-3 | $0.50 | $19.35 |
| Superfecta | 2-6-3-8 | $0.20 | $55.00 |
1Tale of Lemonbelle110 lbLJefferson Skerrett53.06712/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 71
- Power
- 54.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $29,355
- Per start
- $2,935.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 12/94
- Weight · days off
- 110 · 25d
3yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 52.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 60.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 112 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 42.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 42.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 60.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 55.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 57.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Sat 1 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 41.0 | Miguel Vasquez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cowgirl Chic119 lbLCharle Oliveros52.1735/29/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 72
- Power
- 66.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $14,962
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 20/102
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 74d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 58.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 66.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sat 31 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | John McKee | — |
| Wed 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | — | not run | John McKee | 118 |
| Fri 10 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Walter Rodriguez | 118 |
| Sun 14 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luan Machado | 118 |
| Sun 20 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Walter Rodriguez | 118 |
| Wed 11 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Rafael Bejarano | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Tia Lupe117 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra52.2627/212/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 41.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 67
- Power
- 54.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $22,702
- Per start
- $2,522.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Elias Lopez 3/8
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 16d
3yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 66.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 115 |
| Wed 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Thu 12 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 43.0 | Declan Cannon | 117 |
| Fri 27 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | not run | James Graham | 120 |
| Fri 6 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 53.0 | Declan Cannon | 120 |
| Thu 18 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 48.0 | Paco Lopez | 120 |
| Fri 5 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Paco Lopez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4This One's for Us115 lbLNoel Vigil52.46920/164
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 54.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 64
- Power
- 47.8 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 17d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 44.0 | Noel Vigil | 115 |
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Noel Vigil | 115 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 46.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 30.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 49.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | Martin Garcia | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 360.0 | Martin Garcia | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 420.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Honduras Passion119 lbLLuis Gonzalez54.4699/217/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 71
- Power
- 56.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Kim Puhl 28/86
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 25d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 63.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 12 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 46.0 | Tyler Bacon | 122 |
| Fri 27 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Tyler Bacon | 122 |
| Sat 21 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 54.0 | Tyler Bacon | 122 |
| Thu 1 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 53.0 | Tyler Bacon | 114 |
| Sun 14 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Tyler Bacon | 121 |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 60.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 50.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Honor and Obay115 lbLAlexander Chavez53.5685/127/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 71
- Power
- 60.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-3-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $33,745
- Per start
- $3,749.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Saul Morales 11/46
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 25d
3yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 54.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 61.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 58.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Samuel Bermudez | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 35.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 120 |
| Thu 1 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 49.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 120 |
| Sun 6 Apr | KEENELAND | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 24.0 | Samuel Bermudez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Unchained Spirit115 lbLJason Simpson52.2676/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 67
- Power
- 55.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-3
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $28,419
- Per start
- $2,841.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey 9/52
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 16d
3yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 66.0 | Jason Simpson | 115 |
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 49.0 | Jason Simpson | 115 |
| Mon 20 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 57.0 | Jason Simpson | 115 |
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 51.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 52.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 36.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 7.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Name Dropper115 lbLRocco Bowen54.3698/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 71
- Power
- 49.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,981
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm 54/245
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 44.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 55.0 | Rocco Bowen | 115 |
| Tue 26 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 34.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Wed 18 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Jaime Torres | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Shiloh119 lbLLuis Rivera53.56715/134
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 71
- Power
- 52.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 9/44
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 590.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Fri 17 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Micah Husbands | 126 |
| Sun 5 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 470.0 | Micah Husbands | 126 |
| Thu 26 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 360.0 | Wesley Henry | 126 |
| Thu 12 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 400.0 | Wesley Henry | 126 |
| Sat 24 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 420.0 | Noel Herman | 108 |
| Fri 2 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 460.0 | Jose Leon | 119 |
| Sat 22 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Wesley Henry | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate