Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 110Trouble Or Nothin | $72.40 | $20.60 | $7.20 |
| 211Union Swag | — | $4.60 | $2.80 |
| 38Guns and Ships | — | — | $4.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 10-11 | $1.00 | $112.50 |
| Trifecta | 10-11-8 | $0.50 | $381.45 |
| Superfecta | 10-11-8-2 | $0.20 | $2081.36 |
2Gunn's Roar114 lbLJoshua Radosevich—5812/117
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 7.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 52.0 · 23.0
- Class, average · last
- 58 · 57
- Power
- 38.0 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joshua Radosevich
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich 4/41
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 29d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | not run | Joshua Radosevich | 114 |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Joshua Radosevich | — |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 122 |
| Sat 11 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 8 | not run | Julio Hernandez | 119 |
| Wed 27 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 390.0 | Julio Hernandez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Enzito118 lbLJefferson Skerrett—634/131/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 44.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 56
- Power
- 43.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $11,665
- Per start
- $1,296.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 12/92
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 15d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 45.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 118 |
| Mon 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 31.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 118 |
| Tue 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 42.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Sat 7 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Horacio Karamanos | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 57.0 | Cipriano Gil | 121 |
| Sun 14 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Cipriano Gil | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Penta Zero Miedo119 lbLAntonio Giron—5730/190
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 8.1
- Finish
- 8.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 7.0 · 3.0
- Class, average · last
- 57 · 56
- Power
- 27.5 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Antonio Giron
- Trainer
- Manuel Vlaun
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 7.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Mon 23 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 3.0 | Luis Ocasio | 122 |
| Wed 14 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 11 | not run | Luis Ocasio | 120 |
| Wed 31 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | not run | Luis Ocasio | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Fighting the Wars123 lbLAngel Diaz—773/13/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.9
- Middle
- 1.9
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 67
- Power
- 59.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,333
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Justine Eder 10/43
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 24d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Samy Camacho | — |
| Sat 18 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Samy Camacho | 126 |
| Sun 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Sahin Civaci | 120 |
| Sat 24 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 650.0 | Sahin Civaci | 121 |
| Sun 8 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 10 | 680.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | 118 |
| Fri 8 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 670.0 | Micah Husbands | 111 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Orb City119 lbAnthony Rodriguez—6020/163/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.1
- Middle
- 8.0
- Finish
- 6.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 35.0 · 18.0
- Class, average · last
- 60 · 57
- Power
- 40.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 2: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $877
- Per start
- $438.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez 0/10
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 29d
3yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 35.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 119 |
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 1.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Codec119 lbLMauro Cedillo—6310/118
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 8.6
- Finish
- 8.6
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 42.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 63
- Power
- 45.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 2: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $659
- Per start
- $329.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Jacinto Lopez 2/37
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
3yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 42.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Guns and Ships123 lbLLuis Gonzalez—696/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 52.0 · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 56
- Power
- 40.0 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $4,616
- Per start
- $1,154
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Valerie Shanyfelt 6/48
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 33.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Thu 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 35.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sat 26 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 41.0 | Ben Curtis | 119 |
| Sat 3 May | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 52.0 | Rafael Bejarano | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Bethel Road119 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra—6015/132
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.0
- Middle
- 7.9
- Finish
- 7.4
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 49.0 · 33.0
- Class, average · last
- 60 · 57
- Power
- 42.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 14/64
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 56d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 28.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 15 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 49.0 | Renzo Rojas | 122 |
| Sat 14 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 140.0 | Renzo Rojas | — |
| Fri 30 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 430.0 | Renzo Rojas | 122 |
| Fri 9 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 160.0 | Renzo Rojas | 122 |
| Sun 21 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 430.0 | Renzo Rojas | 120 |
| Fri 5 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 210.0 | Renzo Rojas | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Trouble Or Nothin123 lbLBrandon Tapara—6112/135/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 52.0 · 36.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · 56
- Power
- 39.2 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $556.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Saul Morales 3/23
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 33.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 38.0 | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 52.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 23.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 38.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 18 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 20.0 | Andres Ulloa | 120 |
| Thu 31 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 42.0 | Santo Sanjur | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Union Swag123 lbLDeshawn Parker—598/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 59 · 56
- Power
- 50.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $14,182
- Per start
- $1,013
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 33.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Mon 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 55.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Tue 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 37.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 200.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 126 |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate