Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Otis Otis Otis | $11.00 | $6.00 | — |
| 23Agnello's Dream | — | $5.80 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | $1.00 | $23.70 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-4 | $0.50 | $17.35 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-4-6 | $0.20 | $19.12 |
2Otis Otis Otis123 lbLRocco Bowen53.0896/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 77
- Power
- 55.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 4.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 123 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 46.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 126 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 860.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Rocco Bowen | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Agnello's Dream118 lbLCarlos Martinez51.9733/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 69
- Power
- 61.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Carlos Martinez
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 39.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 118 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | David Haldar | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Vladislav118 lbLJefferson Skerrett52.4909/52/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- — · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 69
- Power
- 66.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 12/89
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 118 |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 61.0 | Edgard Zayas | 123 |
| Sat 31 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jorge Ruiz | 121 |
| Sun 7 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Jose Morelos | 121 |
| Sat 15 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 78.0 | Jose Morelos | 122 |
| Sat 25 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 85.0 | Jose Morelos | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Gilligan123 lbLEdgar Paucar52.27715/122
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 69
- Power
- 48.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,386.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Joseph Mahan 1/23
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 12.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | — | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 44.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Torrefactor218d off123 lbLBailey Weatherly51.4852/127/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- — · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 95
- Power
- 52.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Joseph Musarro 1/24
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 218d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 62.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Wed 8 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 67.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Sun 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Mon 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 84.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate