Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Ironclad Alibi | $18.80 | $6.40 | — |
| 25Mr Loooch | — | $2.60 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-5 | $1.00 | $21.20 |
| Trifecta | 2-5-1 | $0.50 | $19.50 |
| Superfecta | 2-5-1-4 | $0.20 | $13.78 |
1Hite119 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra53.47310/123/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 74
- Power
- 59.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,215.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez 5/24
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 25.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 19.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Ruff/Kirchberg Memorial S. | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Ironclad Alibi119 lbLAngel Diaz54.2745/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 76
- Power
- 60.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,826.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Justine Eder 9/39
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Wed 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 420.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 630.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Carson N Spence121 lbLVictor Fernandez51.7724/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 74
- Power
- 58.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 33/191
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 36.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 42.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 35.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4S'mor Crafty116 lbLChelsey Keiser53.0641/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 72
- Power
- 62.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,196.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Robert Guciardo 8/18
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mr Loooch119 lbLAlexander Chavez52.8795/27/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 82
- Power
- 70.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $314,297
- Per start
- $6,984.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Marco Ibarra 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 50.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 52.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 68.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate