Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Indian Fever | $9.20 | $4.00 | $2.60 |
| 24Dark Vader | — | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 31Oaks Honey | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-4 | $1.00 | $11.00 |
| Trifecta | 3-4-1 | $0.50 | $17.15 |
| Superfecta | 3-4-1-6 | $0.20 | $15.54 |
| Super high five | 3-4-1-6-7 | $0.20 | $32.34 |
1Oaks Honey119 lbLRicardo Feliciano52.4707/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 74
- Power
- 56.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,982.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Feliciano
- Trainer
- Joseph Poole 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Watchoutforweaver119 lbLAngel Diaz52.5738/113
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 71
- Power
- 54.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $168,622
- Per start
- $4,323.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Lorenzo Juarez 3/11
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 29d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 50.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 35.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 28.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Indian Fever121 lbLRocco Bowen51.9759/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 71
- Power
- 61.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm 58/249
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 53d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 52.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 43.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dark Vader119 lbLJose Bracho53.3792/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 82
- Power
- 69.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $558,549
- Per start
- $10,343.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski 4/20
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 19d
11yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5A Van On the Run119 lbLLuis Gonzalez52.8698/113
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 79
- Power
- 46.1 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Candace Huffman 3/14
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 57d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 41.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 50.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 29.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 52.0 | Joam Toledo | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 47.0 | Joam Toledo | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6C V Dynamic119 lbLAlexander Chavez52.7795/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 74
- Power
- 60.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,664.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Hector Diaz, Jr. | — |
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Michael F. Rowland Memorial S. | 8 | 62.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 117 |
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 60.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 71.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 65.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Paint the Town119 lbLJason Simpson52.6736/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 74
- Power
- 55.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $174,818
- Per start
- $4,856.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey 8/50
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Wed 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 45.0 | Jason Simpson | 119 |
| Thu 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 70.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 51.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 63.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate