Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Tierney | $7.80 | $3.60 | — |
| 21Queenofthebuckeye | — | $3.80 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | $1.00 | $11.40 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-4 | $0.50 | $24.40 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-4-5 | $0.20 | $16.66 |
1Queenofthebuckeye114 lbLJefferson Skerrett—736/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 46.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 75
- Power
- 51.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $167,725
- Per start
- $6,450.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 11/84
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 15d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 60.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 53.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 114 |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 46.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 380.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 640.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 660.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 680.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Tierney119 lbLDeshawn Parker—743/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 56
- Power
- 47.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 19/85
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Deshawn Parker | 119 |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 300.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Leona's Reward S. | 10 | 460.0 | Deshawn Parker | 120 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 560.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 450.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Fri 19 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Miss Southern Ohio S. | 7 | 570.0 | Jose Bracho | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Mobil Memory119 lbLJose Bracho—638/55
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 65
- Power
- 53.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,099.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 29d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 54.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Lucky Penny Rose119 lbLChelsey Keiser—759/253/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 62
- Power
- 49.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $300,011
- Per start
- $5,084.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez 8/67
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 24d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 121 |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 58.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 48.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 20.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Wed 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Wed 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Tue 3 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Chanel Spirit119 lbLLuis Gonzalez—815/21/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 65
- Power
- 67.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 6d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 59.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 56.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate