Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Balki Bartokomous | $4.80 | $2.60 | — |
| 22He's My Boy | — | $2.40 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-2 | $1.00 | $4.90 |
| Trifecta | 4-2-5 | $0.50 | $4.90 |
| Superfecta | 4-2-5-1 | $0.20 | $5.22 |
1Hidden Heart114 lbLJefferson Skerrett50.85312/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 7.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.8
- Career best · average
- 41.0 · 20.0
- Class, average · last
- 53 · 50
- Power
- 31.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,907.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 11/84
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 37.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 114 |
| Wed 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 41.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 18.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 30.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 22.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2He's My Boy119 lbLDavid Haldar52.4598/53/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 52.0 · 44.0
- Class, average · last
- 59 · 54
- Power
- 43.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $41,664
- Per start
- $2,604
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner 1/20
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 48.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 49.0 | David Haldar | 119 |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 32.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 39.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 29.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 44.0 | Kirsten Swan | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 52.0 | Kirsten Swan | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Kirsten Swan | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Donald's Nation119 lbLAngel Diaz51.6456/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 45.0 · 26.0
- Class, average · last
- 45 · 54
- Power
- 33.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,319.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Manuel Vlaun 8/35
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 41.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 21.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 45.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 18.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 280.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 450.0 | Marshall Mendez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Balki Bartokomous119 lbLJose Bracho52.9547/57/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 54 · 54
- Power
- 50.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,978.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers 2/32
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 54.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 47.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 410.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 340.0 | Alexander Crispin | 123 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 200.0 | Alexander Crispin | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Take Dictation119 lbLBrandon Tapara51.3537/223/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 44.0 · 32.0
- Class, average · last
- 53 · 55
- Power
- 38.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $33,945
- Per start
- $2,263
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Israel Flores
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 46d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 40.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 41.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 41.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 19.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 39.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 125 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 29.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 29.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate