Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Siofra | $3.20 | — | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-3 | $1.00 | $1.80 |
| Trifecta | 5-3-2 | $0.50 | $1.10 |
| Superfecta | — | — | refunded |
1Chillville119 lbLNoel Vigil51.75615/177/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 8.0
- Finish
- 8.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 31.0 · 14.0
- Class, average · last
- 56 · 48
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Richard Genovese 3/26
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 14.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Thu 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 24.0 | German Terraza | 119 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Samuel Jimenez | 124 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 4.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Samuel Jimenez | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 31.0 | Samuel Jimenez | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 13.0 | Samuel Jimenez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mac's Cailin119 lbLChelsey Keiser51.8555/27
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 47.0 · 36.0
- Class, average · last
- 55 · 62
- Power
- 36.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,806.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Emily Szczepanski 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 23d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 26.0 | Joam Toledo | 119 |
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 38.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 46.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 47.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 14.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 15.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Devoutly119 lbLLuis Rivera53.9468/51
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 50.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 46 · 48
- Power
- 42.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,007.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich 35/168
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 50.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 48.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 48.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 260.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Tue 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 410.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 370.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 440.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Siofra119 lbLMauro Cedillo52.8579/53/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.8
- Middle
- 1.5
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 57 · 48
- Power
- 48.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- David Wolochuk 4/15
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 27.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 32.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 45.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 57.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate