Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Runwithheart | $21.60 | $10.20 | $7.40 |
| 21St. Louie Louie | — | $5.40 | $3.60 |
| 38Star Entertainer | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-1 | $1.00 | $55.10 |
| Trifecta | 6-1-8 | $0.50 | $186.45 |
| Superfecta | 6-1-8-2 | $0.20 | $248.66 |
1St. Louie Louie123 lbLRicardo Feliciano53.1868/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 83
- Power
- 77.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,284.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Feliciano
- Trainer
- Benny Feliciano 6/84
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 119 |
| Sun 8 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 83.0 | Samuel Marin | 119 |
| Wed 4 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 119 |
| Fri 23 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 118 |
| Wed 7 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 118 |
| Wed 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 121 |
| Sat 22 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ademar Santos | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Charleston123 lbLErik Barbaran53.6932/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 89
- Power
- 69.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,899.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Michael Rone 6/22
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 34d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 76.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 66.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 940.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 920.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 950.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 980.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 950.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Coastertothemoon123 lbLDavid Haldar53.6875/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 87
- Power
- 74.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,327.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 0/20
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | David Haldar | 119 |
| Tue 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 68.0 | Deshawn Parker | 119 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Doctor Wu123 lbLBrandon Tapara54.6909/25
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- — · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 87
- Power
- 64.5 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,923.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Brandon Tapara | 119 |
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 83.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 820.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Small Field123 lbLAlexander Chavez54.0894/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 83
- Power
- 72.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $166,740
- Per start
- $6,669.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers 15/60
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 9d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 16 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 66.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 122 |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Sun 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 10 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Allowance | — | not run | Luan Machado | 123 |
| Tue 17 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Allowance | 6 | 79.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Runwithheart123 lbLRocco Bowen52.2956/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 92
- Power
- 71.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $115,013
- Per start
- $7,667.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 69.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Sat 4 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Ferrer | 119 |
| Wed 24 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 9 | 59.0 | Adam Beschizza | 122 |
| Sat 16 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Christopher Emigh | — |
| Sat 19 Jul | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 75.0 | Eduardo Gallardo | — |
| Wed 25 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 690.0 | Jose Ortiz | 120 |
| Wed 11 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 120 |
| Sun 11 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 970.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Panthera's Fate123 lbLDeshawn Parker51.38612/121
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 89
- Power
- 70.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $100,876
- Per start
- $3,152.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 19/84
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 52d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 39.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 61.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Star Entertainer123 lbLElijah Greenidge53.69212/119/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 88
- Power
- 78.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 1/28
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 23d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 123 |
| Tue 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | 114 |
| Tue 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 3 | 78.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate