Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13More Love | $3.40 | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 22Florida Gator | — | $4.80 | $2.80 |
| 31Improbable First | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-2 | $1.00 | $8.10 |
| Trifecta | 3-2-1 | $0.50 | $15.35 |
| Superfecta | 3-2-1-7 | $0.20 | $15.30 |
| Super high five | 3-2-1-7-5 | $0.20 | $63.36 |
1Improbable First119 lbLLuis Rivera—822/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 88
- Power
- 72.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Michael Rone 20/100
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 18d
Colt · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 61.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 86.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 640.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 680.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Luis Rivera | 125 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Florida Gator123 lbLDeshawn Parker—819/26/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 77
- Power
- 71.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 18/83
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Deshawn Parker | 119 |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3More Love123 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra—884/13/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 78
- Power
- 82.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $136,389
- Per start
- $5,245.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon 3/17
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 23d
6yo · Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Thu 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 750.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Grand Bey114 lbLJoshua Radosevich—7312/138
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 82
- Power
- 72.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joshua Radosevich
- Trainer
- Joseph Poole 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 16d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 114 |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 52.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Sat 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 440.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Tue 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Sat 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5So Dialed In116 lbLJefferson Skerrett—866/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 82
- Power
- 74.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 10/77
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 49d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 650.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Jenny's Beignet119 lbLVictor Fernandez—828/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 78
- Power
- 76.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza 10/71
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 23d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Coalminer's Kitten119 lbLRicardo Feliciano—927/23
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 82
- Power
- 76.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Feliciano
- Trainer
- Benny Feliciano 6/84
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 16d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 119 |
| Fri 17 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 118 |
| Fri 3 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 940.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 120 |
| Wed 18 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Samy Camacho | 118 |
| Wed 18 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Sonny Leon | 118 |
| Fri 30 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 960.0 | Samy Camacho | 120 |
| Wed 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Samy Camacho | 120 |
| Sat 13 Sep | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Alexander Bendezu | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate