Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Relish the Ride | $22.80 | $8.60 | $3.60 |
| 23Wetzel | — | $4.40 | $2.80 |
| 31I Wanna Win | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-3 | $1.00 | $35.40 |
| Trifecta | 6-3-1 | $0.50 | $57.95 |
| Superfecta | 6-3-1-5 | $0.20 | $95.04 |
1I Wanna Win119 lbLLuis Gonzalez—897/214/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 92
- Power
- 66.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- James Jackson 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 15d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 72.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Endurance S. | 5 | 71.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 7 | 78.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 81.0 | Ricardo Mejias | 119 |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 92.0 | Ricardo Mejias | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Oklahoma Joe119 lbLAlexander Chavez—8010/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 82
- Power
- 72.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,668.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 61/201
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Michael F. Rowland Memorial S. | 4 | 700.0 | Alexander Chavez | 117 |
| Wed 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 550.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 660.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Wetzel123 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra—779/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 74
- Power
- 65.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,713.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio 6/50
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | David Haldar | 119 |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Need to Know Basis121 lbLVictor Fernandez—793/132/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 80
- Power
- 69.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $298,513
- Per start
- $6,784.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski 12/80
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 23d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Victor Fernandez | 121 |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Hidden Access119 lbLHector Diaz, Jr.—905/211/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 89
- Power
- 74.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $209,858
- Per start
- $6,995.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Hector Diaz, Jr.
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm 1/13
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 70d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 79.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 14 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Rocco Bowen | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Relish the Ride118 lbLJefferson Skerrett—785/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 74
- Power
- 63.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,916.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Michael F. Rowland Memorial S. | 6 | 65.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 117 |
| Wed 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 116 |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7K Kid119 lbLNoel Vigil—8612/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 80
- Power
- 70.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,513.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski 8/59
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 23d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Noel Vigil | 119 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 67.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 91.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 65.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 78.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 75.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate