Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Dew It With Class | $27.60 | $10.00 | $4.80 |
| 23Redden | — | $8.20 | $4.00 |
| 36Sammy's Halo | — | — | $4.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | $1.00 | $77.20 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-6 | $0.50 | $233.80 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-6-7 | $0.20 | $381.60 |
1Ripman115 lbLBrandon Tapara—662/13/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 61
- Power
- 48.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,140.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Dale Carrington
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 58.0 | Brandon Tapara | 117 |
| Thu 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Howard B. Noonan S. | 9 | 37.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 43.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 510.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sun 8 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 170.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 119 |
| Sun 18 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 10 | 370.0 | Marcos Meneses | 119 |
| Wed 31 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 480.0 | Marcos Meneses | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Dew It With Class119 lbLDeshawn Parker—5715/151/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 54.0 · 39.0
- Class, average · last
- 57 · 52
- Power
- 37.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 18/83
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 45.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 31.0 | Deshawn Parker | 119 |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 31.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 42.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 47.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Redden119 lbLVictor Fernandez—6110/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · 60
- Power
- 49.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 34/190
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 16 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 119 |
| Thu 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 35.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 39.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Boaz119 lbLLuis Batista—408/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 44.0 · 24.0
- Class, average · last
- 40 · 41
- Power
- 34.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $21,334
- Per start
- $5,333.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Susan Yoder 4/22
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
3yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 44.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Thu 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 22.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 7.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5El Mexicano119 lbLAngel Diaz—515/213
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 52.0 · 31.0
- Class, average · last
- 51 · 61
- Power
- 42.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,954.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner 3/34
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 52.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Wed 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 36.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 38.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 500.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 400.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 390.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Sammy's Halo115 lbLErik Barbaran—555/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 56.0 · 37.0
- Class, average · last
- 55 · 61
- Power
- 41.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $44,325
- Per start
- $4,432.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich 33/132
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 19d
3yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 45.0 | Erik Barbaran | 115 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Joshua Radosevich Memorial S. | 6 | 56.0 | Erik Barbaran | 118 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 45.0 | Erik Barbaran | 122 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 430.0 | Jose Bracho | 122 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 320.0 | Jose Bracho | 122 |
| Wed 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 410.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 100.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 360.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Rascal Flash115 lbLMauro Cedillo—517/241/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 53.0 · 33.0
- Class, average · last
- 51 · 56
- Power
- 44.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,757.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham 1/15
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 53.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 115 |
| Thu 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 44.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 43.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 42.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 122 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate