Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11I'll Figure It Out | $15.60 | $7.40 | $2.60 |
| 23Z Boss | — | $4.00 | $2.10 |
| 36Gamboling Ghost | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | $1.00 | $30.60 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-6 | $0.50 | $29.45 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-6-5 | $0.20 | $28.56 |
1I'll Figure It Out114 lbLJefferson Skerrett—8315/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 78
- Power
- 53.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 10/76
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 21d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 45.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 114 |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 73.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Third Degree121 lbLVictor Fernandez—806/119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 79
- Power
- 61.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 34/190
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Sat 7 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 57.0 | Samuel Bermudez | — |
| Fri 13 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 64.0 | Luis Contreras | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Luis Contreras | 121 |
| Wed 30 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 43.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Tue 1 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Wed 21 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Z Boss119 lbLErik Barbaran—753/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 79
- Power
- 65.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Michael Rone 6/21
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 67.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Action Man119 lbLJerome Innis—748/123
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 80
- Power
- 58.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,823.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jerome Innis
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 40d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 48.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Digital Footprint119 lbLLuis Gonzalez—807/235/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 79
- Power
- 59.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,246.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Candace Huffman 3/13
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 31.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 60.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 57.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Gamboling Ghost119 lbLRocco Bowen—826/52/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 79
- Power
- 69.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,996.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta 4/17
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 550.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate