Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Reign Champagne | $8.40 | $5.00 | $4.40 |
| 25Shieldmewithprayer | — | $3.80 | $3.20 |
| 31Pounds in Town | — | — | $6.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-5 | $1.00 | $17.20 |
| Trifecta | 6-5-1 | $0.50 | $48.20 |
| Superfecta | 6-5-1-4 | $0.20 | $59.94 |
1Pounds in Town119 lbLErik Barbaran—759/210
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 76
- Power
- 59.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza 7/32
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 12d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 52.0 | Victor Fernandez | 121 |
| Mon 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 67.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 550.0 | Carlos Barbosa | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Worldly Beauty119 lbLHector Diaz, Jr.—807/216/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 84
- Power
- 70.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Hector Diaz, Jr.
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Alexis Centeno | — |
| Mon 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexis Centeno | 123 |
| Thu 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alexis Centeno | — |
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 26.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 60.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 25 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Yolber Torres | 116 |
| Sat 3 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Yolber Torres | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Late Nite Lizzie119 lbLJose Bracho—7912/126
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 74
- Power
- 56.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $143,677
- Per start
- $4,225.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza 4/23
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 52.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 66.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 420.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 580.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 640.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Riobella119 lbLLuis Gonzalez—832/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 80
- Power
- 69.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Kim Puhl 30/87
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 81.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Sat 4 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Israel Hernandez | 121 |
| Sun 22 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Israel Hernandez | 118 |
| Fri 27 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 44.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 111 |
| Sat 15 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 79.0 | Walter De La Cruz | 121 |
| Fri 7 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 85.0 | Cristian Torres | — |
| Tue 26 Nov | DELTA DOWNS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Timothy Thornton | 124 |
| Fri 8 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Harry Hernandez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Shieldmewithprayer123 lbLBrandon Tapara—748/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 81
- Power
- 62.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,304.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Saul Morales 3/19
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 10d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 57.0 | Brandon Tapara | 119 |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 52.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 590.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Reign Champagne119 lbLLuis Rivera—8010/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 70
- Power
- 57.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Kim Puhl 2/16
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 24d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 23 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Jane Elliott | 122 |
| Sun 15 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 44.0 | Jane Elliott | 121 |
| Thu 26 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 38.0 | Jane Elliott | 122 |
| Sat 20 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 46.0 | Jane Elliott | 119 |
| Fri 21 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 430.0 | Mario Gutierrez | — |
| Thu 30 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Julien Leparoux | 118 |
| Sun 14 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Julien Leparoux | 120 |
| Mon 14 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 10 | 600.0 | Julien Leparoux | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7My Cajun Lady123 lbLRicardo Feliciano—833/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 74
- Power
- 61.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,034.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Feliciano
- Trainer
- Benny Feliciano 7/85
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 123 |
| Fri 17 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 53.0 | Scott Spieth | 118 |
| Sat 14 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 10 | 70.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 119 |
| Wed 25 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 118 |
| Fri 30 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 119 |
| Sat 3 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Fri 12 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
| Wed 26 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate