Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Bozaano | $4.00 | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 28Breeze the Bayou | — | $6.00 | $3.60 |
| 32Remember the Fear | — | — | $5.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-8 | $1.00 | $13.10 |
| Trifecta | 1-8-2 | $0.50 | $53.25 |
| Superfecta | 1-8-2-5 | $0.20 | $100.68 |
| Super high five | 1-8-2-5-9 | $0.20 | $121.74 |
1Bozaano121 lbLErik Barbaran54.2652/11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 72
- Power
- 72.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $37,670
- Per start
- $2,215.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham 43/180
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 42d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 29 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 124 |
| Wed 1 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Remember the Fear114 lbLCarlos Martinez52.98412/153/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 88
- Power
- 52.9 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Carlos Martinez
- Trainer
- Saul Morales
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 36d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 30 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Castillo | 120 |
| Thu 9 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 51.0 | Amir Mendoza | 116 |
| Sat 21 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Javier Padron-Barcenas | 122 |
| Sat 7 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 52.0 | Javier Padron-Barcenas | 118 |
| Fri 20 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Javier Padron-Barcenas | 118 |
| Fri 6 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 58.0 | Javier Padron-Barcenas | 118 |
| Sat 31 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Javier Padron-Barcenas | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Ronnie Huckaby | 114 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Greewhiz119 lbLVictor Fernandez53.9768/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 78
- Power
- 58.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,833.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza 10/70
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 58d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 42.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 54.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Golden Goal119 lbLDavid Haldar53.5766/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 73
- Power
- 63.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,604.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Mary Hurley 2/19
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | David Haldar | 119 |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | Martin Garcia | 121 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Antioco Murgia | 118 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 380.0 | Antioco Murgia | 121 |
| Tue 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Antioco Murgia | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Fast Talkin Man121 lbLRicardo Feliciano54.0677/217/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 84
- Power
- 60.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Feliciano
- Trainer
- Jevon Crumley 3/9
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 16d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 61.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Angel Diaz | 126 |
| Fri 21 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 45.0 | Kevin Gomez | 124 |
| Fri 21 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 45.0 | Julio Hernandez | 124 |
| Thu 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 54.0 | Luis Batista | 122 |
| Mon 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Heart of an Angel119 lbLT. Houghton54.06915/127
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 77
- Power
- 48.7 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $54,689
- Per start
- $2,187.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Richard Rettele 1/11
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 164d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 43.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | T. Houghton | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 47.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 124 |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 17 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Breeze the Bayou114 lbLJefferson Skerrett52.3729/237/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 73
- Power
- 62.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $67,757
- Per start
- $2,185.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 10/76
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 18d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 114 |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Loony119 lbLEdgar Paucar53.07910/123
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 73
- Power
- 61.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,699
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Joseph Mahan 1/22
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 580.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 116 |
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 590.0 | Alberto Burgos | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate