Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Romanian Prince | $4.20 | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 24Mr. Bogan | — | $5.60 | $4.40 |
| 37Knock Wood | — | — | $5.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-4 | $1.00 | $10.50 |
| Trifecta | 3-4-7 | $0.50 | $26.75 |
| Superfecta | 3-4-7-2 | $0.20 | $35.38 |
1Razor Tap117 lbLLuis Gonzalez52.6797/217/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 81
- Power
- 70.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Kim Puhl 31/88
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 42d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Walter De La Cruz | 122 |
| Sat 21 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Luis Quinonez | 122 |
| Sat 28 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Optional Claiming | 7 | 44.0 | Serafin Carmona | 122 |
| Fri 6 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 121 |
| Sat 31 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Ramon Vazquez | — |
| Sun 14 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 10 | 55.0 | Israel Hernandez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Blue Nomore119 lbLDavid Haldar53.08112/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 86
- Power
- 68.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $145,194
- Per start
- $5,807.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Jennifer Tooley 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 49d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 73.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 65.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 75.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 59.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 72.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 75.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 79.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Romanian Prince119 lbLEdgar Paucar52.4839/51
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 83
- Power
- 77.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski 2/16
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 17d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 880.0 | Edgar Paucar | 119 |
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Edgar Paucar | 124 |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 830.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Edgar Paucar | 126 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 830.0 | Edgar Paucar | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Mr. Bogan119 lbLJose Bracho52.68912/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 90
- Power
- 74.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $127,249
- Per start
- $6,059.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich 19/71
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 45d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 76.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 48.0 | Jomar Torres | 120 |
| Fri 2 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 36.0 | Jevian Toledo | 122 |
| Sat 6 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 90.0 | Ismerio Villalobos | 125 |
| Fri 7 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 72.0 | Yomar Ortiz | 121 |
| Sat 1 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yomar Ortiz | 124 |
| Fri 17 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 91.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Roundball Rock119 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra53.0858/132/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 83
- Power
- 72.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Oscar Romero 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 82.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 52.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 72.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 85.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Small Field261d off119 lbLAlexander Chavez54.3913/119/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 87.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 89
- Power
- 73.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $166,740
- Per start
- $6,669.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers 15/60
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 261d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 122 |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Sun 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 10 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Allowance | — | not run | Luan Machado | 123 |
| Tue 17 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Allowance | 6 | 79.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Mon 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 90.0 | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Knock Wood119 lbLChelsey Keiser53.7779/223/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 85
- Power
- 64.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Kristina Tumblin 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 16d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 66.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 64.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 53.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 68.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate