1Ollie's FollyLuis Rivera—53.4—9/59/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $172,651
- Per start
- $5,953.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Michael Rone
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Luis Rivera | 121 |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 650.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2HiteFernando Salazar Becerra—52.2—8/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,215.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 25.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 19.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Ruff/Kirchberg Memorial S. | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 36.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3IlikethatAlexander Chavez—53.1—2/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 410.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 500.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Aint No BandleaderRocco Bowen—54.5—4/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,918.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 69.0 | Rocco Bowen | 126 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Rocco Bowen | 126 |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 17 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Victor Fernandez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Orville BLuis Batista—52.1—12/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,078.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Saul Morales
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 51.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 40.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 360.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6NambitiVictor Fernandez—53.8—9/259/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $250,505
- Per start
- $3,479.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 123 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 55.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 54.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 54.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate