Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Master of the Nite | $6.80 | $3.20 | — |
| 21Breezy Money | — | $3.80 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | $1.00 | $11.00 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-4 | $0.50 | $19.30 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-4-6 | $0.20 | $17.36 |
1Breezy MoneyYuri Yaranga—52.2—2/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $204,069
- Per start
- $3,345.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Master of the NiteLuis Rivera—52.1—7/212/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,133.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 62.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Luis Rivera | 126 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3BrewingHector Diaz, Jr.—53.3—9/235/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $68,556
- Per start
- $3,427.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Hector Diaz, Jr.
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 82.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 35.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | 122 |
| Wed 10 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 71.0 | Abner Adorno | 125 |
| Mon 17 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Secret Bagent ManAlexander Chavez—52.5—6/116
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,107.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 54.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Sat 7 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | Jose Morelos | 123 |
| Fri 23 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Edgard Zayas | 123 |
| Sat 3 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Edgard Zayas | — |
| Sat 27 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Jose Morelos | 118 |
| Thu 4 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 11 | 790.0 | Jose Morelos | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Dream KnightFernando Salazar Becerra—51.9—5/27/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $125,379
- Per start
- $2,558.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 121 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 66.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 75.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate