Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Midnight Warship | $12.40 | $5.20 | $3.40 |
| 23Mr Loooch | — | $3.80 | $3.00 |
| 38Gunner Gabriel | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-3 | $1.00 | $24.30 |
| Trifecta | 6-3-8 | $0.50 | $41.15 |
| Superfecta | 6-3-8-2 | $0.20 | $28.62 |
1A Prayer for KidsAnthony Rodriguez—53.3—20/144
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Richard Rettele
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 16.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 9 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Dark VaderJose Bracho—53.0—6/141/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $558,549
- Per start
- $10,343.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
11yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Mr LooochAlexander Chavez—53.1—8/112/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $314,297
- Per start
- $6,984.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Marco Ibarra
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 50.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 52.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 68.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Tahlequah JoeJoam Toledo—53.5—10/171/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joam Toledo
- Trainer
- Emily Szczepanski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Joam Toledo | 119 |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 40.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Joam Toledo | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joam Toledo | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joam Toledo | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Joam Toledo | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Envelope PleaseErik Barbaran—54.6—8/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 4-2-1
- Wins
- 28.6%
- Earnings
- $70,682
- Per start
- $5,048.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 52.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 120 |
| Thu 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jareth Loveberry | 121 |
| Thu 20 Nov | FAIR GROUNDS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 68.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 121 |
| Thu 2 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Ferrin Peterson | 123 |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 58.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Midnight WarshipLuis Rivera—53.6—2/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Michael Rone
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 82.0 | Luis Rivera | 126 |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 62.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Roll On Big OLuis Batista—53.6—3/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $142,719
- Per start
- $5,489.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Marco Ibarra
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 82.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 35.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Luis Batista | 121 |
| Tue 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 700.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Thu 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Gunner GabrielRocco Bowen—53.9—9/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $205,671
- Per start
- $8,569.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 65.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 77.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate