Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Sweet as Sin | $7.60 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 25Capo Luca | — | $3.40 | $2.80 |
| 33Lucky Jeremy | — | — | $8.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-5 | $1.00 | $8.40 |
| Trifecta | 1-5-3 | $0.50 | $37.55 |
| Superfecta | 1-5-3-7 | $0.20 | $61.04 |
1Sweet as SinLuis Rivera—55.2—3/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,787.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Kim Puhl
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 92.0 | Walter De La Cruz | 124 |
| Fri 13 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 89.0 | Walter De La Cruz | — |
| Sat 14 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 85.0 | Walter De La Cruz | — |
| Fri 6 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 88.0 | Walter De La Cruz | 118 |
| Sat 31 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Walter De La Cruz | — |
| Sat 3 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 86.0 | Walter De La Cruz | — |
| Sat 13 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 87.0 | Assael Espinoza | 124 |
| Tue 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 97.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Eddie MAlexander Chavez—53.4—2/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 90.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 80.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 850.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 940.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lucky JeremyBrandon Tapara—51.9—8/167/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $308,749
- Per start
- $17,152.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 76.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 53.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 53.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 70.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Sun 20 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 82.0 | Brian Hernandez, Jr. | 122 |
| Sat 30 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | City of Laurel S. | 8 | 77.0 | Horacio Karamanos | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4RunwithheartRocco Bowen—52.9—6/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $115,013
- Per start
- $7,667.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Ferrer | 119 |
| Wed 24 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 9 | 59.0 | Adam Beschizza | 122 |
| Sat 16 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Christopher Emigh | — |
| Sat 19 Jul | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 75.0 | Eduardo Gallardo | — |
| Wed 25 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 690.0 | Jose Ortiz | 120 |
| Wed 11 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 120 |
| Sun 11 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 970.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 910.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Capo LucaLuis Gonzalez—53.3—7/29/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Kim Puhl
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 77.0 | Walter De La Cruz | 121 |
| Thu 5 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 78.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 111 |
| Fri 30 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Joshua Radosevich | — |
| Sat 3 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 870.0 | Santo Sanjur | — |
| Fri 12 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 920.0 | Assael Espinoza | 122 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 840.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 990.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 920.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6I Wanna WinDeshawn Parker—52.3—10/152/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- James Jackson
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Endurance S. | 5 | 71.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 7 | 78.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 81.0 | Ricardo Mejias | 119 |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 92.0 | Ricardo Mejias | 123 |
| Wed 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 85.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7SilenceJefferson Skerrett—52.3—8/128/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 76.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 84.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 79.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Endurance S. | 3 | 81.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 3 | 93.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 85.0 | Yan Aviles | 121 |
| Fri 6 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Best of Ohio Sydney Gendelman S. | 3 | 80.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate