Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Scaredy Catness | $4.20 | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 23Interval | — | $5.00 | $3.00 |
| 32Strengthnguidance | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | $1.00 | $12.40 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-2 | $0.50 | $20.80 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-2-6 | $0.20 | $47.78 |
1Scaredy CatnessFernando Salazar Becerra—53.5—9/51
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,407.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Marco Ccamaque
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 69.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 117 |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 72.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 60.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 118 |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 47.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 122 |
| Sun 30 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 35.0 | Martin Chuan | 118 |
| Mon 10 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 24.0 | Ruben Silvera | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2StrengthnguidanceErick Fuentes—51.8—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $50,065
- Per start
- $1,788.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erick Fuentes
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 47.0 | Erick Fuentes | 114 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Fri 6 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 60.0 | Ubardo Casique | — |
| Sat 24 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Ubardo Casique | 119 |
| Fri 16 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Ubardo Casique | 119 |
| Fri 9 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Ubardo Casique | 119 |
| Sat 20 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 520.0 | Jose Ferrer | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3IntervalChelsey Keiser—52.4—9/231/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Manuel Vlaun
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 50.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Mondrich (GB)Alexander Chavez—51.7—10/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,324.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 42.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 230.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 520.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Fri 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Carlos Barbosa | 121 |
| Fri 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 420.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 113 |
| Wed 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Gutierrez | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Ghost PrinceDavid Haldar—51.4—7/217/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Luis Contreras | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 48.0 | Luis Contreras | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Luis Contreras | — |
| Sat 14 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Luis Contreras | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Contreras | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Luis Contreras | 120 |
| Fri 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 69.0 | Gabriel Saez | 121 |
| Fri 14 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 45.0 | Jann Hernandez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6RunningonhighlevelKirsten Swan—52.2—8/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $21,168
- Per start
- $2,352
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirsten Swan
- Trainer
- Kirsten Swan
- Weight · days off
- —
3yo · Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Kirsten Swan | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 56.0 | Kirsten Swan | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Kirsten Swan | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 290.0 | Kirsten Swan | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 600.0 | Kirsten Swan | 122 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Kirsten Swan | 122 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Kirsten Swan | 122 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 400.0 | Kirsten Swan | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7VidianoGerman Terraza—52.6—6/153/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- German Terraza
- Trainer
- Jacinto Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 51.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 44.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 55.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 42.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 49.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate