Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Atkins | $6.60 | $3.60 | $3.00 |
| 22Simply Valid | — | $5.20 | $4.80 |
| 37Star Entertainer | — | — | $11.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-2 | $1.00 | $17.80 |
| Trifecta | 5-2-7 | $0.50 | $80.45 |
| Superfecta | 5-2-7-8 | $0.20 | $154.74 |
| Super high five | 5-2-7-ALL-ALL | $0.20 | $22.46 |
1Improbable First123 lbLLuis Rivera53.7816/113
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 83
- Power
- 81.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Michael Rone 21/100
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 22d
Colt · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 86.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 640.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 680.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Luis Rivera | 125 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Simply Valid207d off123 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra55.5949/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 101
- Power
- 74.4 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Jose Atala 4/18
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 207d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 78.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 28 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 83.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 790.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 23 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 119 |
| Mon 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 880.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Sat 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 870.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Tue 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Bella Future123 lbLMauro Cedillo54.18712/139/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 90
- Power
- 78.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $190,886
- Per start
- $3,534.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 5/80
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 24d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 4 | 75.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 58.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 94.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Doctor Wu123 lbLRocco Bowen54.2927/26/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 89
- Power
- 74.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,923.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski 4/16
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 83.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 820.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Atkins123 lbLAlexander Chavez53.2965/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 89
- Power
- 75.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,661.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio 12/35
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 67.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Morethanreadyeddie123 lbLAnthony Rodriguez54.1886/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 83
- Power
- 80.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Ricardo Gonzalez 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 22d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 63.0 | Jason Simpson | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Star Entertainer123 lbLElijah Greenidge53.79112/147/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 90
- Power
- 79.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 1/26
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 24d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | 114 |
| Tue 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 3 | 78.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 86.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8All Jokes Aside123 lbLVictor Fernandez55.9975/22
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 2.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- 103.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 90
- Power
- 79.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,616.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 34/190
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 36d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Rafael Hernandez | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 82.0 | Alex Achard | — |
| Thu 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | Gabriel Saez | 121 |
| Thu 11 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Danny Sheehy | 120 |
| Sat 15 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 8 | 930.0 | Luis Saez | 120 |
| Thu 30 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Constantino Roman | 122 |
| Wed 16 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | Claiming | 7 | 730.0 | Ben Curtis | 122 |
| Sat 21 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 610.0 | Antioco Murgia | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate