Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Wauhatchie | $4.80 | $3.00 | — |
| 21Smokin' Hot | — | $4.80 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-1 | $1.00 | $12.70 |
| Trifecta | 5-1-4 | $0.50 | $18.45 |
| Superfecta | 5-1-4-6 | $0.20 | $13.12 |
1Smokin' Hot119 lbLVictor Severino54.7895/116/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 90
- Power
- 74.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 24d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 5 | 66.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 65.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Big Bucksalot119 lbLLuis Batista54.6906/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 83
- Power
- 72.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $105,087
- Per start
- $3,002.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Craig Sweeting 11/57
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 22d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 79.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 59.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dream On Baby119 lbAnthony Rodriguez54.5865/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 89
- Power
- 79.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $113,332
- Per start
- $2,575.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Ricardo Gonzalez 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 21d
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 84.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 124 |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 93.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 76.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 76.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 77.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Wauhatchie121 lbRocco Bowen55.0862/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 90
- Power
- 81.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-1-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $113,402
- Per start
- $3,436.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski 4/16
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 31d
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 97.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Victor Lebron | — |
| Fri 6 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 69.0 | Victor Lebron | — |
| Fri 23 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Lebron | — |
| Fri 26 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Victor Lebron | 120 |
| Sat 6 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Victor Lebron | 120 |
| Thu 30 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 85.0 | Victor Lebron | 121 |
| Sat 20 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 45.0 | Victor Lebron | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Don't Stop119 lbLAngel Diaz54.6877/28/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 91
- Power
- 81.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,718.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Khadeem Galloway 0/12
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 30d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 88.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 88.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 75.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 830.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 860.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 121 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 870.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 800.0 | T. Houghton | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate