Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Knock Wood | $85.80 | $19.60 | $22.00 |
| 25Trouble in Motown | — | $7.60 | $6.80 |
| 33This Time | — | — | $6.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-5 | $1.00 | $249.40 |
| Trifecta | 2-5-3 | $0.50 | $456.65 |
| Superfecta | 2-5-3-1 | $0.20 | $276.04 |
1Onirico123 lbJose Bracho54.5656/51/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.3
- Middle
- 1.3
- Finish
- 1.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 82
- Power
- 95.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $63,039
- Per start
- $15,759.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Richard Estvanko 4/8
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 19d
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 90.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 80.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 85.0 | Jose Bracho | 125 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 125 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Knock Wood119 lbLChelsey Keiser53.87612/142/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 68
- Power
- 62.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Kristina Tumblin 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 49d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 66.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 64.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 53.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 68.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | David Haldar | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3This Time119 lbLLuis Rivera56.2815/219/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.2
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 79
- Power
- 72.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Michael Maker 2/7
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 68d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 73.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 81.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 1 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 83.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 120 |
| Sat 6 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jareth Loveberry | 120 |
| Wed 15 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 77.0 | Ferrin Peterson | 122 |
| Sun 21 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Ferrin Peterson | 121 |
| Wed 27 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 75.0 | Ferrin Peterson | 125 |
| Mon 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 74.0 | Ferrin Peterson | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Judy's Comet121 lbLBrandon Tapara54.3748/130
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 70
- Power
- 69.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski 13/74
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 34d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 66.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 65.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 66.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 78.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 69.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 58.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 122 |
| Fri 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 62.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Trouble in Motown309d off119 lbLDavid Haldar53.1699/24
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 79
- Power
- 62.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $71,889
- Per start
- $11,981.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 309d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 69.0 | Yan Aviles | 115 |
| Mon 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 75.0 | Yan Aviles | 115 |
| Tue 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 62.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sat 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Juvenile S. | 4 | 42.0 | Albin Jimenez | — |
| Thu 5 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 54.0 | Albin Jimenez | 120 |
| Sat 27 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 52.0 | Albin Jimenez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Reigning Dream309d off119 lbLVictor Fernandez54.6736/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 2.4
- Finish
- 2.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 79
- Power
- 53.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $144,564
- Per start
- $6,023.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski 12/74
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 309d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 68.0 | Victor Fernandez | 121 |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | George Lewis Memorial S. | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 118 |
| Mon 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 72.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Michael F. Rowland Memorial S. | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 121 |
| Wed 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Wed 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 620.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Mon 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 740.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate